Mobs by Type: Man

NameZonesAreas
Abbey Primrose, Light ArmoursmithNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
AccaIsengard, Isengard Depths Dungeons (Isengard Depths), Isengard, Orthanc, The Gates of Isengard 
Acca (Instance)Isengard, Isengard Depths Isengard, Isengard Depths 
AculfThe Great River Aculf's Camp 
Aculf (Instance)The Great River Atburg 
Ada Musgrove (Dance Leader)Bree-land Festival Grounds 
AdadhrondAnnuminas Echad Garthadir 
AdalbertStangard Stangard 
AdbertThe Wold Undeep Watch 
Addie WheatleyNorthern Barrow-downs The Dead Man's Perch 
Adela Topper (Provisions, Skirmish), TraderEvendim Skirmish Camp (Evendim) 
Adelaide BusseyNorth Downs William Peake's Farm 
Adelin Swiftrunner, Stable-masterNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
AdhargalMisty Mountains Helegrod 
AdleithianEvendim High King's Crossing 
AdwoldLone-Lands The Forsaken Inn 
Aedh (Weaponsmith)Enedwaith The Hall of Making 
Aesbrennil (Novice Cook), Novice CookNorth Downs Craft-hall of Esteldin 
AfanenTrollshaws Garbert's Cottage 
AficStangard Stangard 
Afraig, Gularan SorceressAngmar Barad Gularan 
Agarochir (Man of Mordor)Annuminas Annuminas, Men Erain, Tirband 
Agatha Greendale (Men of Bree)Bree-town Bree 
AgelbritThe Great River Limlight Gatehouse 
Aggie HoneysuckleBree-land Weather Hills (Bree-land) 
Aggy DigweedNorth Downs Greenway 
Agnes MartletNorth Downs Amon Raith 
Agorindel (Healer), HealerEvendim High King's Crossing 
AidanBree-town Bree 
Aidan, Medium ArmoursmithAngmar Fail-a-Khro 
AilsaAngmar Aughaire 
Akhan Scorn-eyerAngmar Bail Boglakh, Western Malenhad 
AkharnAngmar Dun Covad, Fasach-falroid 
Albert Yarwood (Legendary Champion Trader), TraderBree-town Bree 
Albert Yule (Town Crier), TraderFrostbluff Winter-home 
Aldis OatbearerBree-land Brigand's Watch 
Aldor Harding (Aldor of Eastemnet, Reeve of the)The Wold Mead Hall of Harwick 
Aldred Cartwright (Champion Trainer), Champion TrainerArchet, Archet (pre-instance) Archet, Archet (pre-instance) 
Alf Grimble, HealerNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Alf Mossman (Fall Festival Trader), TraderBree-land Festival Grounds 
Alger Hazelhurst (Fireworks Vendor), GrocerBree-land Festival Grounds 
Alice Pickthorn, Novice ScholarBree-town Three-farrow Crafting Hall 
AlisNorth Downs Nan Amlug East, Ost Crithlanc 
Allan Coal, Two-handed WeaponsmithBree-town Bree 
Almaric, One-handed WeaponsmithAngmar Aughaire 
Alred (Legendary Item Vendor), Legendary ItemsStangard Stangard 
Alti Spider-baneArchet, Archet (pre-instance) Archet Dale, Hunting Lodge (pre-instance) 
AlttiForochel Janis-leiri 
AlunEnedwaith Uch Cadlus 
Alun (Avanc-luth)Dunland Dunbog 
Alvin Browning (Medium Armour, Skirmish), TraderEvendim Skirmish Camp (Evendim) 
Alwin WalkerNorth Downs Gatson's South Fields 
Alwuld (Item Trader), TraderEttenmoors Glain Vraig 
Amabel Redfern (Travelling Farmer)The Shire The Hill 
AmalThe Great River The Rushgore, Woodmen Camp 
AmarionNorth Downs Amon Raith 
Amarion (Enedwaith)Enedwaith The Black Dens 
AmarthielAngmar Barad Gularan 
Amban (Odds and Ends Trader), TraderAngmar Iorelen’s Camp 
AmdirArchet (pre-instance) Archet (pre-instance), Blackwold Camp 
Amdir (Brigand Cave)Bree-land Brigand Cave (Blackwold Hideout) 
AmlanBree-town Bree, The Prancing Pony 
Amlan (Echad Saeradan)Enedwaith Echad Saeradan 
Amlan (Gravenwood)Dunland Gravenwood 
Amlan (Storm on Methedras)Dunlending Storm on Methedras 
Amrunie (Jewellery and Cloaks)Enedwaith Harndirion, Skirmish Camp (Enedwaith)  
Amu (Healer), HealerForochel Kauppa-kohta 
Andol (Boat-keeper)Evendim Tyl Ruinen 
Andras Dunland Starkmoor 
Andras (Avardin)Dunland Avardin 
Andras (Ox-clan Merchant Camp)Nan Curunir Ox-clan Merchant Camp 
Andraste (Servant of Angmar)Northern Barrow-downs Northern Barrow-downs 
AndregBree-land The Old Greenway Fort 
Andreg (Ally of Your Name) (Ally of Your Name)Dunland Gravenwood, Rohirrim Scout-camp, The Tree of Tribute 
Andreg (Gravenwood)Dunland Gravenwood 
Andreg (Instance) (Grey Company)Dunland The Slade of Shadows 
Andreg (Quartermaster), HealerEnedwaith Echad Saeradan 
Andrew OakhurstBree-town Bree 
Andrew Oakhurst (Instance)Bree-land Andrath 
Andy BoffinEvendim The Northcotton Farm 
Andy IddenEvendim Tham Andalath 
Angeline Greenpasture (Keeper of Gifts), TraderBree-town Market Square 
Anglaer (Curiosities), TraderEnedwaith Harndirion, Skirmish Camp (Enedwaith)  
Anglinn (Men of Bree)Bree-town Bree-town Hunting Lodge 
Angmarim (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Glinghant, Ost Elendil 
Angmarim Gate-keeperAngmar Barad Durgul, Carn Dum 
Angmarim BloodletterAngmar Barad Durgul 
Angmarim Bloodletter ElderAngmar Sammath Baul 
Angmarim Bowman (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Adannon, Annuminas, Gaerannon, Gwaelband, Menelband, Port of Annuminas 
Angmarim Captain (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Barad Tironn, Gaerannon, Gwaelband, Port of Annuminas 
Angmarim Cave-scoutForochel Halla-kolo 
Angmarim CitizenAngmar Carn Dum 
Angmarim CommanderEvendim Tham Ornen 
Angmarim CommanderEvendim Haudh Eldacar 
Angmarim CrossbowmanAngmar Himbar 
Angmarim DiggerForochel Halla-kolo 
Angmarim Doom-spinnerAngmar Carn Dum 
Angmarim ExpeditionaryEvendim Tham Ornen 
Angmarim ExpeditionaryAnnuminas, Evendim Haudh Arantar, Haudh Eldacar, Men Erain, Minathranc 
Angmarim FirebrandForochel Halla-kolo 
Angmarim High PriestessAngmar Castle of the Witch-King 
Angmarim High SorcererAngmar Faelbenn's Bulmark, Malenhad, North Bulmark, Northernmost Bulmark, Rammas Deluon, South Bulmark, Western Malenhad 
Angmarim High-priestAngmar Carn Dum, Carn Dum Sewers, Castle of the Witch-King 
Angmarim High-priestMisty Mountains Helegrod Treasury 
Angmarim HoundmasterAngmar Barad Durgul 
Angmarim Hymn-chanterEvendim Tham Ornen 
Angmarim Hymn-chanterAnnuminas, Evendim Annuminas, Haudh Arantar, Haudh Eldacar, Men Erain, Minathranc 
Angmarim Illusionist (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Menelband 
Angmarim InterrogatorEvendim Barad Tironn 
Angmarim InvaderForochel Ja-rannit, Reodh Fuil, The Ironspan 
Angmarim LookoutMisty Mountains Helegrod 
Angmarim LookoutAngmar Carn Dum Sewers, Castle of the Witch-King 
Angmarim LookoutMisty Mountains Helegrod Treasury 
Angmarim Lookout (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Annuminas, Gaerannon, Menelband, Port of Annuminas 
Angmarim Marksman (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Menelband 
Angmarim Overseer (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Port of Annuminas 
Angmarim Priest (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Annuminas, Gwaelband, Menelband 
Angmarim PriestEregion Mirobel 
Angmarim Priestess (Ally of Sorceress of)Angmar Faelbenn's Bulmark, Malenhad, North Bulmark, Northernmost Bulmark, Rammas Deluon, South Bulmark, Western Malenhad 
Angmarim Raider (Ally of Sorceress of )Angmar Faelbenn's Bulmark, Malenhad, North Bulmark, Northernmost Bulmark, Rammas Deluon, South Bulmark, Western Malenhad 
Angmarim RaiderForochel Ja-rannit, The Ironspan 
Angmarim Ritualist (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Barad Tironn 
Angmarim ScoutEregion Mirobel 
Angmarim Scout (Ally of Sorceress of )Angmar Faelbenn's Bulmark, Malenhad, North Bulmark, Northernmost Bulmark, Rammas Deluon, South Bulmark, Western Malenhad 
Angmarim ScoutTrollshaws Bar-e-Therchir, Delossad, Tal Bruinen 
Angmarim Scout Forochel Ja-rannit, Reodh Fuil, The Ironspan 
Angmarim SearcherTrollshaws Bar-e-Therchir, Delossad, Tal Bruinen 
Angmarim Sharpeye (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Barad Tironn, Menelband 
Angmarim SilkspinnerMisty Mountains Helegrod 
Angmarim SilkspinnerAngmar Carn Dum, Carn Dum Sewers 
Angmarim SmithEregion Mirobel 
Angmarim SniperAngmar Gador Gularan 
Angmarim SniperEvendim Barad Tironn 
Angmarim Snow-masterForochel Halla-kolo 
Angmarim Snow-trackerForochel Ja-rannit 
Angmarim SoldierEregion Mirobel 
Angmarim Soldier (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Annuminas, Gaerannon, Gwaelband, Menelband, Port of Annuminas 
Angmarim SoldierAngmar Gador Gularan 
Angmarim SorcererForochel Lansi-ma 
Angmarim SorceressAngmar Gador Gularan 
Angmarim Spider-masterAngmar Faelbenn's Bulmark, Malenhad, North Bulmark, Northernmost Bulmark, Rammas Deluon, South Bulmark, Western Malenhad 
Angmarim Spider-tamer (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Annuminas, Gwaelband, Menelband 
Angmarim Torturer (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Port of Annuminas 
Angmarim TyrantAngmar Barad Durgul 
Angmarim Venom-master (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Annuminas 
Angmarim WardenEvendim Barad Tironn 
Angmarim WarlordAngmar Center Aughaire Bulmark, Fasach-larran, Gate of Aughaire, Gate of Shadows (Instance), Northern Aughaire Bulmark, Rhunenlad, Southern Aughaire Bulmark 
Angmarim WarriorAngmar Barad Tironn, Himbar, Imlad Balchorth, Nindor 
Angmarim Warrior (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Annuminas 
Angmarim WarriorBree-land Blackwold Headquarters, Chetwood, Chetwood North 
Angmarim Web-caller (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Annuminas, Barad Tironn 
Angoleth (Lore-master Trader), TraderRivendell The Last Homely House 
Angwedh (Medium Armour, Skirmish), TraderEnedwaith Harndirion, Skirmish Camp (Enedwaith)  
AnhebdirEvendim Parth Aduial 
AnirinEnedwaith Lhaid Ogo 
Anlaf the Forlorn, Tavern KeepLone-Lands The Forsaken Inn 
Anmar (Harwick Guard)The Wold Harwick 
Ann GrangerArchet, Archet (pre-instance) Archet Dale, Hunting Lodge (pre-instance) 
Anna Bullrush (Novice Scholar), Novice ScholarBree-land Combe Crafting Hall 
Annie Hayhurst (Cook's Guild Reward Vendor), Expert CookThe Shire Cook's Guild Hall  
Annudhrod (Heavy Armour, Skirmish), TraderEnedwaith Harndirion, Skirmish Camp (Enedwaith)  
Annudir FighterNorth Downs Stoneheight 
Annudir RaiderNorth Downs Stoneheight 
AnraigAngmar Krusle Lannan 
Ansa (Expert Tailor), Expert TailorForochel Great Lodge of Suri-kyla 
AnsachMisty Mountains Helegrod 
Ansley AtwoodEvendim Barad Tharsir 
Anurin (Avanc-luth)Dunland Dunbog 
Anwen (Falcon Clan)Galtrev Galtrev 
Apprentice HalfdanBree-town Bree 
Apprentice MasonEred Luin Gondamon 
Apprentice of SarumanIsengard Isengard, The Tower of Orthanc 
Aragorn, NotableRivendell Guest Rooms 
Aragorn (Lothlorien) , NotableCaras Galadhon The Company's Pavillion 
Aragorn (Nanduhirion)Lothlorien Nanduhirion 
Aragorn (Parth Galen)The East Wall Parth Galen 
Aragorn (Troubled Dreams)The Great River Thinglad 
Aran Greyfeather, BowyerArchet, Archet (pre-instance) Archet, Archet (pre-instance) 
Aranhir (Ship Captain)Evendim Barandalf 
Aranhir (Ship Captain)Evendim Barandalf 
Arastil, Medium ArmoursmithNorth Downs Esteldin 
Arch WiddupNorth Downs Free People's Camp 
Archet RecruitArchet (pre-instance) Archet (pre-instance) 
Archivist AnraigAnnuminas Annuminas, Gwaelband 
Arcil (Limlight Gorge Rewards Vendor), TraderStangard Stangard 
Ardela (Taxidermist), TraderLothlorien Echad Andestel 
ArdwynGap of Rohan Forthbrond 
ArenethAngmar Gath Forthnir 
Arfirion (Boat-keeper)Evendim Tinnudir 
Arfrea (Skirmish Trainer), TraderLone-Lands Skirmish Camp (Lone Lands) 
ArgelDunland Barnavon Mine 
Argirion (First Mate)Bree-land Buckland 
Aric the Stone-speakerLone-Lands Ost Haer 
Ariel (Heavy Armor Trader), TraderAnnuminas Echad Garthadir 
ArieneGaltrev Galtrev 
Arienh (Travelling Vendor), ProvisionerLone-Lands The Outer Gates 
ArinoraLone-Lands The Forsaken Inn 
ArmbealdRedhorn Lodes The Orc-watch 
Aroch (Boat-keeper)Evendim Men Erain, Ranger-encampment in the Way of Kings 
Arochon, Stable-masterNorth Downs Esteldin 
Arodinnas (Loremaster Trader), TraderAngmar Iorelen’s Camp 
ArohirNorth Downs Esteldin 
ArreForochel Kuru-leiri 
ArtaganAngmar Donnvail 
ArtainAngmar Gath Forthnir 
Artie Root Bree-town Artie Root's House 
Artie Root (Instance)Bree-town Infiltrators' Headquarters 
Arvo (Heavy Armoursmith), Heavy ArmoursmithForochel Great Lodge of Suri-kyla 
Arwel (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
AstiulEvendim Tinnudir 
Athel (Provisoner), ProvisionerLothlorien Echad Andestel 
AthelardGap of Rohan Heathfells 
Athulf (Man of Stangard)Stangard Stangard 
AtosForochel Pynti-leiri 
Auctioneer (Stangard) , AuctioneerStangard Auction Hall (Stangard) 
Authdurgul (General of the Enemy)Mirkwood The Dourstocks 
AvairAngmar Fail-a-Khro 
Avery CrabappleBree-town  
BadhordamAnnuminas Echad Garthadir 
Badhordam (Rewards) (Legendary Vendor), TraderEnedwaith Thror's Coomb 
BagmundThe Great River Aculf's Camp 
Bagmund (Instance)The Great River Atburg 
Baidhrien (Keeper of Gifts), TraderEvendim Tinnudir 
Bail Threespot, Heavy ArmoursmithBree-town Bree 
Bailey Willowlark, Stable-masterNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Bain (Avanc-luth)Dunland Lhan Rhos 
BalchelosEvendim Tinnudir 
Balchest (Man of Mordor)Evendim Men Erain 
BaldgarIsengard Depths Dungeons (Isengard Depths) 
Baldgar (Gravenwood)Dunland Gravenwood 
Baldgar (Instance)Isengard, Isengard Depths Isengard, Isengard Depths 
BalhestAnnuminas, Evendim Ost Elendil 
Ballard WilmerEvendim Ost Forod 
Banfuir (Free Peoples)Angmar Gabilshathur 
Banganir (Skirmish Exchange), TraderEnedwaith Harndirion, Skirmish Camp (Enedwaith)  
Banker ArchbluffFrostbluff Frostbluff 
Bard of Rohan, BardStangard Stangard Tavern 
Bardarand (Light Armour, Skirmish), TraderLone-Lands Skirmish Camp (Lone Lands) 
Barliman Butterbur (Tavern Keep), Tavern KeepBree-town The Prancing Pony 
Barret Nowell (Hungry Beggar)Frostbluff Winter-home 
Bart MadgettEvendim Un-marked Room (Barad Tharsir) 
Barton Tanner, Lore-master TrainerBree-land Combe, Training Hall 
Barton TyneBree-land Midgewater Marshes 
Basil Gummidge (Arbiter)Evendim Ost Forod 
Basil Woodhouse (Legendary Captain Trader), TraderBree-town Bree 
Basil WyndhamFrostbluff Winter-home 
Bass (Champion Trader), TraderLothlorien Echad Andestel 
BasselaFoundations of Stone Foundations of Stone 
Beathan (Medium Armour, Skirmish), TraderAngmar Skirmish Camp (Angmar) 
Beathan (Medium Armour, Skirmish), TraderEregion Skirmish Camp (Eregion) 
Bedrawd (Expert Weaponcrafter), Expert WeaponcrafterEnedwaith The Hall of Making 
BedwurDunland Avardin 
Benedric JacklinNorth Downs Stoneheight 
Bernard Oaksey (Spring Provisioner), ProvisionerBree-land Festival Grounds 
Bernard Oaksey (Harvest Provisioner), ProvisionerBree-land Festival Grounds 
Bernard Oaksey (Summerdays Provisioner), Tavern KeepBree-land Festival Grounds 
Bert Appledore (Provisioner), ProvisionerBree-town Three-farrow Crafting Hall 
Bert Goldenleaf (Stable-master), Stable-masterBree-town Bree, South Bree 
Bert YouldEvendim Tham Habad 
BervunDunland Barnavon Mine 
Bess Forester (Fall Festival Trader), TraderBree-land Festival Grounds 
Bess Harpham (Novice Cook), Novice CookEvendim Ost Forod 
Bess Thornbush (Auctioneer), AuctioneerBree-town Bree, Bree-town Auction Hall, South Bree 
Beth Crowther (Skirmish Trainer), TraderEvendim Skirmish Camp (Evendim) 
BethadAngmar Gorthorog-cave, Ologfil 
Bethan (Avanc-luth)Dunland Starkmoor 
Bhaltair (Knight of Mordirith)Bree-land Chetwood 
Biddy DogwortBree-land Eastern Bree-fields 
Big Tom (Brigand)The Shire Green Hill Country 
Bill Digweed (Novice Metalsmith), Novice MetalsmithBree-land Combe Crafting Hall 
Bill FernyBree-land Old Sweetgrass Farm 
Bill Ferny (Skirmish)Bree-town Bree, The Prancing Pony 
Bill Hayspear (Farmhand)Archet (pre-instance) Archet (pre-instance) 
Bill Hyde (Hungry Beggar)Frostbluff Winter-home 
Bill Middlestone (Maze Vendor ), TraderBree-land The Horsefields 
Bill Mossman (Weaponsmith's) (Guild Improved Recipes), Expert WeaponcrafterThorin's Hall Weaponsmith's Guild Hall  
Bill Rosewood (Stable-master), Stable-masterBree-town Bree, West Bree 
Bill Tiller (Skirmish Captain), TraderAngmar Skirmish Camp (Angmar) 
Bill Tiller (Skirmish Captain), TraderEregion Skirmish Camp (Eregion) 
Bill Tiller (Light Armour, Skirmish), TraderBree-town Skirmish Camp (Bree) 
Bill TripperEvendim Tham Varan 
Bill Twiggins, Housing FurnisherBree-Land Homesteads Homestead Provisions (Bree) 
Birdie ThornthicketBree-land The Horsefields 
BlacksmithArchet (pre-instance), Bree-land, Rivendell Archet (pre-instance), Rivendell Valley, Thornley's Work Site 
BlackwoldArchet (pre-instance) Archet Dale (pre-instance), Blackwold's Roost (pre-instance) 
Blackwold ArcherBree-land Brigand Cave (Blackwold Hideout) 
Blackwold ArcherBree-land Pierson's Farm 
Blackwold BowmanBree-land Chetwood 
Blackwold CutthroatArchet (pre-instance) Archet Dale (pre-instance), Blackwold's Roost (pre-instance) 
Blackwold GuardBree-land Chetwood North 
Blackwold GuardBree-land Brigand Cave (Blackwold Hideout) 
Blackwold HoodlumArchet (pre-instance) Archet Dale (pre-instance) 
Blackwold KnaveBree-land Chetwood 
Blackwold KnaveBree-land Brigand Cave (Blackwold Hideout) 
Blackwold LackeyArchet Blackwold Hideout 
Blackwold LeaderBree-land Brigand Cave 
Blackwold LeaderArchet (pre-instance) Blackwold's Roost (pre-instance) 
Blackwold LookoutBree-land Blackwold Headquarters, Chetwood North 
Blackwold MarksmanBree-land Brigand Cave (Blackwold Hideout) 
Blackwold OutlawBree-land Blackwold Headquarters, Chetwood North 
Blackwold PoacherBree-land Blackwold Headquarters, Chetwood, Chetwood North, Chetwood South 
Blackwold RaiderBree-land Pierson's Farm 
Blackwold RaiderBree-land Chetwood 
Blackwold RuffianArchet (pre-instance) Blackwold Camp 
Blackwold RuffianBree-land Brigand Cave (Blackwold Hideout) 
Blackwold ScoutBree-land Blackwold Headquarters, Chetwood North 
Blackwold SergeantBree-land Chetwood 
Blackwold SpyArchet (pre-instance) Archet Dale (pre-instance) 
Blackwold StrikerArchet (pre-instance) Archet Dale (pre-instance) 
Blackwold SupervisorBree-land Old Bauman's Farm 
Blackwold ThiefBree-land Staddle 
Blackwold TrapperArchet (pre-instance) Blackwold's Roost (pre-instance) 
Blackwold Wolf-keeperBree-land Blackwold Headquarters 
Blackwold Wolf-masterArchet (pre-instance) Browne's Folly (pre-instance) 
Blade's DefenderEregion The School at Tham Mirdain 
Blaire (Boar-clan)Dunland Boar-clan encampment, Dunbog 
Blaire (Instance)Dunland Cartrev Andras  
Blaire (Lhan Colvarn)Dunland Lhan Colvarn 
BlakeBree-land Brigand's Watch 
BledhunDunland Bonevales 
Blue Caste SorcererThe Great River Brown Lands, Lashkarg 
Blue Caste Sorcerer (Brotherhood of the Mind)The Great River Brown Lands, Lashkarg 
Blue Caste Sorceress (Brotherhood of the Mind)The Great River Lashkarg 
Blythe (Jewelry Trader), TraderEttenmoors Glain Vraig 
Bob Birchcutter (Novice Weaponcrafter), Novice WeaponcrafterBree-land Combe Crafting Hall 
Bob RedthistleNorthern Barrow-downs The Dead Man's Perch 
Bob Rosethorn (Tailor's Guild Legendary Recipes), SupplierNorth Downs Tailor's Guild Hall  
BoduanMiddle-earth Morthond 
Bogifa (Warden Trainer), TraderZelem-melek The Twenty-first Hall 
Boll NeedlerBree-land  
Bonnie Milkweed (Notary), NotaryBree-town Bree-town Hall 
Bonny Thatcher (Supplier), SupplierBree-town Three-farrow Crafting Hall 
Bordhreg (Rangers of Esteldin), SupplierNorth Downs Craft-hall of Esteldin 
Bork, Novice CookNorth Downs Free People's Camp 
Boromir, NotableRivendell Guest Rooms 
Boromir (Cirin-en-Galadh), NotableLothlorien Cirin-en-Galadh 
Boromir (Parth Galen)The East Wall Amon Hen, Parth Galen 
Boromir (Troubled Dreams)The Great River Thinglad 
Boss Tomb-robberEvendim Rantost 
BoyThe Wold The Wold 
Boyd Chatfield (Heavy Armour, Skirmish), TraderNorth Downs Skirmish Camp (North Downs) 
Boyden Fir, Light ArmoursmithBree-town Bree 
Braigiar (Free Peoples)Angmar Gabilshathur 
Braigiar (Echad Dagoras)Enedwaith Echad Dagoras 
Braigiar (Lhanuch)Enedwaith Lhanuch 
Braigiar (Mournshaws)Enedwaith Mournshaws 
Braigiar (Tal Methedras)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Braigiar (Trum Dreng)Dunland Trum Dreng 
Braith (Master of Crafting Guilds)Enedwaith The Hall of Making 
BrananAngmar Donnvail 
Branda RumbleLone-Lands Ost Guruth 
BranekForochel Ita-ma 
Bree PostmasterBree-town Market Square 
Bree-lander WardenBree-land Andrath 
Bree-town WatcherBree-town Bree 
Bregor (Warden Trainer), Warden TrainerNorth Downs Esteldin 
BreguthrythFoundations of Stone Foundations of Stone 
BrekhinAngmar Mor Maudhul 
Brennos, One-handed WeaponsmithAngmar Aughaire 
BreosalMisty Mountains Helegrod, Torech Mordeloth 
Brethilthor, Champion TrainerNorth Downs Esteldin 
BrifardThe Great River Parth Celebrant 
Brigand BossThe Shire Narrowcleave 
Brigand KnaveThe Shire Green Hill Country, Old Odo's Leaf-farm 
Brigand PoacherThe Shire Narrowcleave 
Brigand PrisonerArchet (pre-instance) Archet (pre-instance) 
Brigand RobberThe Shire Green Hill Country, Narrowcleave 
Brigand TrapperArchet (pre-instance) Archet Dale (pre-instance) 
Brigand Treasure-hunterEntwash Vale Wyrmdelf  
Brigand Treasure-hunterEntwash Vale Wyrmdelf  
Brigand WaylayerThe Shire Green Hill Country, Old Odo's Leaf-farm 
Brigand-informerBree-land Southern Bree-fields 
Brigand-lieutenantArchet (pre-instance) Browne's Folly (pre-instance) 
Briony Malter (Provisions, Skirmish), TraderNorth Downs Skirmish Camp (North Downs) 
BritouMiddle-earth Morthond 
Broderic Willowmeade (Men of Bree)Bree-town Bree 
BrogdagnirEvendim Tinnudir 
BronGaltrev Galtrev 
Bruilos (Provisioner), ProvisionerEvendim High King's Crossing 
Brunach (Ally of (players name) (Dunlending Archer)Gap of Rohan Wulf's Cleft 
BrunfairAngmar Gath Forthnir 
Brungos (Legendary Vendor), TraderEnedwaith Echad Dagoras 
BrungosEnedwaith Thror's Coomb 
BrunmorBree-land Outlaw's Haven 
Brychan the BoldEvendim Ost Forod 
Bryok, Spear-masterForochel Lansi-ma 
Bryony Elmwood (Trickster)Bree-town Bree 
Buckley Sheppard (Provisioner), ProvisionerBree-land Adso's Camp 
BudanAngmar Fail-a-Khro 
Builder BorinArchet Archet 
Builder EarurArchet Archet 
Burgthryth (Minstrel)Forochel Janis-leiri 
Burl BeemanBree-land Combe 
Burle PiersonBree-land Andrath, Pierson's Farm 
Burle Pierson (instance)North Downs Greenway 
Burt FarmerNorth Downs William Peake's Farm 
Burt Ninetails (Minstrel Trainer), Minstrel TrainerBree-town The Prancing Pony 
Buth Luikh Wound-counter, SupplierAngmar Aughaire, Buth Luikh 
Byrnstan (Meadhall Guard)Stangard Stangard 
CadaDunland Barnavon Mine 
CaddaGap of Rohan Heathfells 
Cadda (Langhold)The Wold Langhold 
Caddarun (Provisions, Skirmish), TraderLone-Lands Skirmish Camp (Lone Lands) 
CadelhDunland Lhan Tarren 
Cadfrith (Rohirrim Captain)Gap of Rohan Fordirith 
CadthornGap of Rohan Isendale 
Cadugan (Boar-clan)Dunland Durgors 
CadvanDunland Avardin 
Cadvan (Healer), HealerEnedwaith  
CailinEvendim Tyrn Fornech 
Caitir Adder-kissAngmar Fasach-larran 
Cal SprigleyArchet, Archet (pre-instance) Archet, Archet Dale (pre-instance), Sprigley's Farm, Sprigley's Farm (pre-instance) 
CalanethAnnuminas Echad Garthadir 
CalatherdirEvendim Tinnudir 
Calder CobArchet (pre-instance) Archet (pre-instance) 
CalengladEvendim The Flooded Ward, Tinnudir 
Calenglad (Gravenwood)Dunland The Tree of Tribute 
Calenglad (Mirobel)Eregion Mirobel 
Calenglad (Thror's Coomb)Enedwaith Thror's Coomb 
Calenglad (Troubled Dreams)Evendim Tyrn Fornech 
CallumThe Shire Frogmoors 
Cam Applewood (Stablehand), TraderBree-land Hengstacer Farm 
Camilia PeakeNorth Downs Amon Raith 
Camilla PeakeNorth Downs  
CamranAngmar Aughaire 
Camruin (Rune-keeper Trader), TraderAngmar Iorelen’s Camp 
CanaAngmar Fail-a-Khro 
Candac BrightwoodLone-Lands The Forsaken Inn 
CandaithLone-Lands Candaith's Encampment 
Candaith (Mirobel)Eregion Mirobel 
Candaith (Nan Larglin)Enedwaith Nan Laeglin 
Candaith (Rivendell)Rivendell Rivendell Valley 
Candaith (Skirmish)Lone-Lands The Weather Hills, Weathertop 
Candaith (The Forsaken Road)Enedwaith The Forsaken Road 
Candaith (Thror's Coomb)Enedwaith Thror's Coomb 
Candaith (Troubled Dreams)Evendim, Gap of Rohan Grimbold's Camp, Tyrn Fornech 
Candaith (Weathertop)Lone-Lands The Weather Hills, Weathertop 
Cannasgam (Tinnudir) (Wardens of Annuminas)Evendim Tinnudir 
Cannuion (Wardens of Annuminas), TraderEvendim Tinnudir 
Cannuion (Rewards) (Grey Company Rewards Vendor), TraderEnedwaith Echad Dagoras 
Captain Agelmund (Captain of the Wold)The Wold Feldburg 
Captain Agelmund (Mead Hall) (Captain of the Wold)The Wold Mead Hall of Harwick 
Captain BrackenbrookArchet (pre-instance) Archet (pre-instance) 
Captain DogwoodBree-land Chetwood North 
Captain Trotter, GrocerNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Captain-General Daerdan (Warden of Annuminas)Annuminas Echad Garthadir 
Captain-General Harvestgain (Free Peoples)Ettenmoors Lugazag 
CaptiveDunland The North Pass 
Captive DunlendingIsengard Depths Isengard Depths 
Caran (Messenger of Carn Dum)Angmar Himbar 
Caredgam (Crafting Guild Trainer), Crafting Guild TrainerNorth Downs Craft-hall of Esteldin 
CaronDunland Bonevales 
Caroyln Goodnough (The Mayor's Wife)Frostbluff Winter-home 
Carver GreenlakeBree-land Thornley's Work Site 
Cathorn (Captain Trader), TraderEttenmoors Glain Vraig 
Catrin (Falcon Clan)Galtrev Galtrev 
Cecil Oaksey (Barber), BarberBree-town The Prancing Pony 
Cecil Vine (Legendary Minstrel Trader), TraderBree-town Bree 
Cecil Voller (Announcer)Frostbluff The Snowball Field 
CelairantEred Luin Thrasi's Lodge 
Celairant (Skirmish Trainer), TraderEnedwaith Harndirion, Skirmish Camp (Enedwaith)  
Celairen, Lore-master TrainerEvendim Tinnudir 
Celebrant ArcherThe Great River Hordefierd 
Celebrant BrigandThe Great River Hordefierd, Parth Celebrant 
Celebrant Relic-thiefThe Great River Idmar's Camp 
Celegdes (Wardens of Annuminas), SupplierEvendim Tinnudir 
Celenath (Stable-master), Stable-masterEnedwaith Harndirion, Thror's Coomb 
CelengladEvendim Tinnudir 
CelephadhNorth Downs Esteldin 
CelofaFoundations of Stone The Shadowed Refuge 
Celoseth (Champion Trader), TraderEttenmoors Glain Vraig 
Celsia 'Lightfinger' Gosling, Burglar TrainerNorth Downs Esteldin 
Cenlieg (Lore-master)Forochel Kauppa-kohta 
CeolaThe Great River Etheburg 
Ceola (Instance)The Great River Etheburg 
CeolbaldThe East Wall  
Ceolstan (Harwick Guard)The Wold Harwick Stables 
CerdicThe Great River Parth Celebrant 
Chief Tomb-robberEvendim Barad Tharsir 
Chief Watcher GrimbriarBree-land Southern Bree-fields 
Chief's CaptainEvendim Dwaling 
Chief's EnforcerEvendim Dwaling 
Chief's GuardEvendim Forsaken Smial 
Chief's HunterEvendim Bullroarer's Sward 
Chief's LackeyEvendim Dwaling, Forsaken Smial 
Chief's Man Evendim Forsaken Smial 
Chief's StalkerEvendim Bullroarer's Sward 
Chief's WatcherEvendim Pearlina Gamgee's Residence 
Chief's Wolf-keeperEvendim Forsaken Smial 
Chief's WorkerEvendim Bullroarer's Sward 
CillanThe Wold Langhold, Mead Hall of Langhold 
Cillan (Harwick Stables)The Wold Harwick Stables 
Cinaid (Corruptors to the Ettenmorros), BardEttenmoors Gramsfoot 
Cissy Orangeblossom (Auctioneer), AuctioneerBree-town Bree, Bree-town Auction Hall, South Bree 
City-despoilerEvendim The Flooded Ward 
Clan HerderAngmar Aughaire 
Clan HunterAngmar Aughaire 
Clan WatchmanAngmar Tarmunn Sursa 
Clar Whitethorn (Taxidermist), TraderBree-town Whitethorn's Taxidermy 
Clark StandishEvendim Ost Forod 
Classic, TraderGaltrev Skirmish Camp (Galtrev) 
Clayton ColeBree-town  
Clem WhitethorneBree-town Bree 
Coblaith, Gularan SorceressAngmar Barad Gularan 
Colbert the Mad, ProvisionerNorth Downs Mincham's Camp 
Colbrand (Crafting Recipes), TraderStangard Stangard 
Coldfells Guardian (Free Peoples)Ettenmoors Coldfells 
Coldfells QuarterMaster (Field Services), ProvisionerEttenmoors Glain Vraig 
Coldfells Woodsman (Free Peoples)Ettenmoors Arador's End, Coldfells, Glain Vraig, Grimwood Lumber Camp, Hithlad, Hoardale, Isendeep, Lugazag, Ost Ringdyr, Steps of Gram, Tirith Rhaw, Tol Ascarnen 
Cole Culvert (Blackwold)Bree-land Pierson's Farm 
Cole Sickleleaf (Blackwold)Bree-land Chetwood North 
Colveril (Supplier & Provisioner), SupplierAnnuminas Echad Garthadir 
Combe Stable-helperBree-land Combe 
Commander LhewEnedwaith Fordirith, Lhe Lhechu 
Constable Bram AshleafLone-Lands The Forsaken Inn 
Constable TanglerushBree-land Staddle 
Constable Thistlewool (Barter Exchange Trader), TraderArchet, Archet (pre-instance) Archet, Archet (pre-instance) 
Constable UnderhillBree-land Combe 
Constable WrenBree-land Combe 
Cooper Basilleaf, One-handed WeaponsmithBree-town Bree 
Corcur ArcherTrollshaws Minas Agor 
Corcur Blood-swornAngmar, Trollshaws Donnvail, Minas Agor 
Corcur Blood-swornTrollshaws Minas Agor 
Corcur Blood-swornMisty Mountains Bruinen Source North, The Bitter Stair 
Corcur Blood-vowedMisty Mountains Helegrod 
Corcur BowmanMisty Mountains Bruinen Source North, The Bitter Stair 
Corcur Plague-bringerMisty Mountains Helegrod 
Corcur PoisonerTrollshaws Minas Ciliant 
Corcur ScoutMisty Mountains Bavor Wyrm-brand's Tomb 
Corcur SeerMisty Mountains Helegrod 
Corcur SeerMisty Mountains Helegrod 
Corcur SkirmisherTrollshaws Amon Varadh, Minas Ciliant, Nan Tornaeth 
Corin Munsby (Heavy Armour, Skirmish), TraderEvendim Skirmish Camp (Evendim) 
CormagAngmar Donnvail 
Corpse of DondhregDunland Prison-caves 
Coruchador (Captain Trader), TraderAngmar Iorelen’s Camp 
CorunirAngmar Aughaire 
Corunir (Gravenwood)Dunland Gravenwood 
Corunir (Nar's Peak)Enedwaith Nar's Peak 
Corunir (Skirmish)Angmar The Rift of Nurz Ghasu 
Corunir (Zudrugund)Enedwaith Zudrugund 
Cosmetics, TraderGaltrev Skirmish Camp (Galtrev) 
Covell WoodwrightBree-land Blackwold Headquarters 
CrannogAngmar Aughaire 
CrantokForochel Ja-kuru 
Creoth ApprenticeLone-Lands Garth Agarwen, Garth Agarwen (Barrows), Garth Agarwen (Fortress) 
Creoth ChieftainLone-Lands Garth Agarwen, Garth Agarwen (Barrows), Garth Agarwen (Fortress) 
Creoth DevoutLone-Lands Garth Agarwen, Garth Agarwen (Barrows), Garth Agarwen (Fortress) 
Creoth DiscipleLone-Lands Spring of the Red Maid 
Creoth ElderLone-Lands Agamaur 
Creoth FaithfulLone-Lands Agamaur 
Creoth Initiate (Ally of Esyld)Lone-Lands Garth Agarwen (Fortress) 
Creoth InitiateLone-Lands Garth Agarwen 
Creoth LeaderLone-Lands Garth Agarwen, Garth Agarwen (Barrows), Garth Agarwen (Fortress) 
Creoth NoviceLone-Lands Agamaur 
Creoth ServantLone-Lands Garth Agarwen, Garth Agarwen (Barrows), Garth Agarwen (Fortress) 
Creoth WardenLone-Lands Garth Agarwen, Garth Agarwen (Barrows), Garth Agarwen (Fortress), High Pass Gate 
Crisdan (Novice Weaponcrafter), Novice WeaponcrafterNorth Downs Craft-hall of Esteldin 
CudhaerEvendim Men Erain 
CuguminuialEvendim Tinnudir 
CuinthornAngmar Aughaire, Buth Sankhas 
CulangEvendim Tinnudir 
Culang (Quartermaster), SupplierEnedwaith Harndirion, Thror's Coomb 
CunbelDunland Rhuvel-cadlus 
Cungen (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Cunning Tomb-robberEvendim Rantost 
Curiosities, TraderGaltrev Skirmish Camp (Galtrev) 
Currency Exchange, TraderGaltrev Skirmish Camp (Galtrev) 
Currency Exchange (Stangard), TraderStangard Skirmish Hall (Stangard) 
Cutha (Skirmish Captain), TraderLone-Lands Skirmish Camp (Lone Lands) 
Cuthbert Rook (Lore-master Trainer ), Lore-master TrainerArchet, Archet (pre-instance) Archet, Archet (pre-instance) 
Cuthbert SpruntEvendim Ost Forod 
Cuthric Dunland Gravenwood 
Cuthric (Instance) (Theodred's Riders)Dunland Mustering Tree 
Cwendreda (Travelling Vendor), ProvisionerLone-Lands Dol Vaeg 
Cwenel (Guardian Trader), TraderLothlorien Echad Andestel 
Cynred (Lockhouse Guard)Stangard Stangard 
CynstanGap of Rohan Heathfells 
Cynstan (Instance)Gap of Rohan Heathfells 
Daega (Captain Trader), TraderLothlorien Echad Andestel 
Daegwalt, Light ArmoursmithLone-Lands Ost Guruth 
Daemirdan (Expert Jeweller), Expert JewellerNorth Downs Craft-hall of Esteldin 
DaerolEvendim High King's Crossing 
DaervunnNorth Downs Esteldin 
Daervunn (Quartermaster), SupplierEnedwaith Echad Daervunn 
DafDunland Lower Barnavon 
DagbertThe Great River Etheburg 
Dagbert (Traitor)The Great River Lashkarg 
Dagoras (Dagoras's Camp) (Grey Company)Nan Curunir Dagoras' Camp 
Dagoras (Echad Dagoras)Enedwaith Echad Dagoras 
Dagoras (Isengard) (Grey Company)Isengard Isengard 
Dagoras (Jailor's Quarters)Enedwaith The Jailor's Quarters 
Dagorom, Guardian TrainerNorth Downs Esteldin 
Dai (Ox Clan)Galtrev Galtrev 
Daisy Appledore (Warden Trainer), Warden TrainerBree-town Bree-town Jail 
DalaThe Wold Langhold 
Dala (Instance)The Wold The Wold 
Dala (Tunbert's Farm)The Wold The Wold 
Dale Sageford (Traveling Supplier), SupplierBree-land Weather Hills (Bree-land) 
Daley UtteridgeFrostbluff Frostbluff, Winter-home 
Dallin EndholderNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Dalton Willow (Lore-master Trainer), Lore-master TrainerBree-town Scholar's Stair Archives 
Dannasmeth (Stabble-master), Stable-masterAnnuminas Echad Garthadir 
DannasselAnnuminas Echad Garthadir 
Dark MasterMirkwood Ashenslades, Sad Doldur  
Darren Crane, Stable-masterNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Darren Mills (Hunter Trainer), Hunter TrainerArchet, Archet (pre-instance) Archet, Archet (pre-instance) 
DavudhEnedwaith Uch Cadlus 
Dawn Appledore (Captain Trainer), Captain TrainerBree-town Bree-town Jail 
Dawn StockardArchet Archet 
Dayna (Loremaster Trader), TraderEttenmoors Glain Vraig 
Dead-eye AngmarimAnnuminas, Evendim Haudh Arantar, Haudh Eldacar, Men Erain, Minathranc 
Dead-eye AngmarimEvendim Tham Ornen 
Deadly Tomb-robberEvendim Haudh Earendur, Men Erain, Tham Laegamon, Tham Sarch 
DeckhandEvendim Barandalf 
DeckhandEvendim Barandalf 
DeclanAngmar Aughaire 
Defender of Ost GuruthLone-Lands Agamaur, Ivar's Crypt 
Defender of Ost GuruthLone-Lands Eglain Camp 
Deinol (Ally of (players name) (Dunlending Archer)Gap of Rohan Wulf's Cleft 
Deloric (Bowyer)Angmar Aughaire 
Delwin (Boar-clan)Dunland Boar-clan encampment, Dunbog 
Delwin (Instance)Dunland Cartrev Andras  
Delwin (Lhan Colvarn)Dunland Lhan Colvarn 
Demur (Stable-master), Stable-masterEnedwaith Echad Dagoras 
DeormundDunland Talan Mallelas 
Deornyd (Champion), Champion TrainerForochel Pynti-peldot 
Deputy OsmannLone-Lands Eglain Camp 
Derik Benchman (One-handed Weaponsmith), Weapon TraderEvendim Ost Forod 
Deserter ArcherEnedwaith Amon Min, Lhe Lhechu, The Jailor's Quarters, The King's Way Gate 
Deserter CaptainEnedwaith The Jailor's Quarters, The King's Way Gate 
Deserter ScoutEnedwaith Fordirith, Lhe Lhechu, The Jailor's Quarters 
Deserter ShieldbearerEnedwaith Amon Min, Emyn Naer, Fordirith, Lhe Lhechu, The Jailor's Quarters, The King's Way Gate 
Desperate Tomb-robberEvendim Barad Tharsir, Barandalf, Un-marked Room (Barad Tharsir) 
Dewitt the Explorer (1) (Dunland)Dunland The Pristine Glade 
Dewitt the Explorer (2) (Enedwaith)Enedwaith Thror's Coomb 
Dewitt the Explorer (3) (Evendim)Evendim Annuminas 
Dewitt the Explorer (4) (Lone-lands)Lone-Lands Weathertop 
Dewitt the Explorer (5) (Lothlorien)Lothlorien Nanduhirion 
Dewitt the Explorer (6) (Mirkwood)Mirkwood Ashenslades 
Dewitt the Explorer (7) (Moria)Durin's Way Durin's Way 
Dexter Deep-pockets, Pedlar  
Dievlig AmbusherDunland Bonevales 
Dievlig ArcherDunland Lhan Bach, Lhan Gogledh 
Dievlig OverseerDunland Lhan Bach 
Dievlig SentryDunland Lhan Bach, Lhan Gogledh 
Dievlig WarriorDunland Bonevales, Lhan Gogledh 
Dinhiril (Light Armor Trader), TraderAnnuminas Echad Garthadir 
DirdreAngmar Nan Gurth 
Dirk Crabgrass (Auctioneer), AuctioneerBree-town Bree, Bree-town Auction Hall, South Bree 
Dirk Crowhaven, One-handed WeaponsmithLone-Lands The Forsaken Inn 
Dirk HawthornBree-land Southern Bree-fields 
Dirk MudbrickArchet (pre-instance) Archet Dale (pre-instance) 
Dob SandheaverBree-town Bree 
Dolith, Monster Player TrainerEttenmoors Dar-gazag 
Dolph Boxthorn, One-handed WeaponsmithBree-town Bree 
Dolvaethor (Man of Mordor)Annuminas, Evendim Men Erain 
DomongartAngmar Fail-a-Khro 
DonaithAngmar Gath Forthnir 
DonakhAngmar Ram Duath 
Donan Finloch, One-handed WeaponsmithLone-Lands Ost Guruth 
DondhregDunland Prison-caves 
DongandelEred Luin Haudh Lin 
Dora Basing (Healer), HealerEvendim Ost Forod 
Dora Thatcherl (Captain Trader), TraderRivendell The Last Homely House 
Doron (Instance)The Great River Ost Celebrant , Parth Celebrant 
Dorset OakesBree-land The Yellow Tree 
Dorthadir (Classic), TraderEregion Skirmish Camp (Eregion) 
DorweMiddle-earth Morthond 
Dot Leafbottom (Outfitter), OutfitterBree-town Weapons and Armour Shop (east) 
Dragon Clan Chief (Dragon Clan)Dunland Dragon-clan Settlement 
Dragon-clan Betrayer (Dragon Clan)Dunland The White Hand Outpost 
Draig-luth AmbusherGap of Rohan Cuvnerth, Isendale 
Draig-luth ArcherDunland Uvel-cadlus 
Draig-luth ArcherGap of Rohan Cuvnerth, Isendale 
Draig-luth BowmanEnedwaith Thror's Coomb 
Draig-luth CaptainDunland Mustering Tree 
Draig-luth CaptainGap of Rohan Cuvnerth 
Draig-luth CaptainDunland Uvel-cadlus 
Draig-luth GuardEnedwaith Gwal Draig 
Draig-luth GuardEnedwaith The Serpent-halls 
Draig-luth MessengerEnedwaith Thror's Coomb 
Draig-luth PatrolGap of Rohan The Sprawling Dark 
Draig-luth PatrolGap of Rohan Isendale 
Draig-luth RaiderDunland Cartrev Andras  
Draig-luth RiderDunland Uvel-cadlus 
Draig-luth RiderDunland Mustering Tree 
Draig-luth ShieldbearerDunland Uvel-cadlus 
Draig-luth SoldierEnedwaith Thror's Coomb 
Draig-luth WarriorGap of Rohan Cuvnerth, Isendale 
DrostanAngmar Nad Nathair 
Druantia (Expert Woodworker), Expert WoodworkerEnedwaith The Hall of Making 
DrunkardBree-land, Bree-town, The Shire Bree, The Prancing Pony 
Ducheryn (Healer), HealerAnnuminas Echad Garthadir 
Dufrig (Seneschal)Enedwaith The Brenin's Hall 
DugaldAngmar Eastern Malenhad 
DulhisDunland The Slade of Shadows 
DunadanForochel Taur Orthon 
Dunadan (Warden of Annuminas)Annuminas Adannon, Annuminas, Clorhir, Echad Garthadir, Gaerannon, Gwaelband, Port of Annuminas, Tirband 
Dunhammad (Light Armour, Skirmish), TraderEnedwaith Harndirion, Skirmish Camp (Enedwaith)  
DunlanIsengard Depths Kitchens (Isengard Depths) 
DunlangLone-Lands Garth Agarwen (Fortress) 
Dunlending AbominationDunland Lhan Colvarn 
Dunlending Archer (Dragon Clan)Dunland Dragon-clan Settlement, Flam-cadlus, The Galtrev Lumber-camp  
Dunlending Berserker (Instance) (Dragon Clan)Gap of Rohan Wulf's Cleft 
Dunlending BrawlerEregion Mirobel 
Dunlending Captain (Dragon Clan)Dunland Flam-cadlus 
Dunlending CaptainEregion Munudh Cadlus 
Dunlending DrummerDunlending Storm on Methedras 
Dunlending Guard (Dragon Clan)Dunland Dragon-clan Settlement, The Galtrev Lumber-camp  
Dunlending Guard (Boar Clan)Dunland Cors Avanc, Dunbog, Lhan Rhos, The Pristine Glade 
Dunlending GuardEregion Glad Ereg, Nan Sirannon, Pend Eregion, Porth Cadlus, Sad Rechu 
Dunlending Guard (Ox Clan)Dunland The Pristine Glade 
Dunlending Herbalist (Instance) (Boar Clan)Gap of Rohan Wulf's Cleft 
Dunlending HunterEregion Mirobel 
Dunlending JailorEnedwaith The Jailor's Quarters 
Dunlending LabourerEregion Glad Ereg, Pend Eregion, Sad Rechu 
Dunlending LookoutEregion Nan Sirannon, Porth Cadlus 
Dunlending LookoutDunland The North Pass 
Dunlending Quartermaster, SupplierGaltrev Galtrev 
Dunlending Raider (Dragon Clan)Dunland Flam-cadlus 
Dunlending Rider (Dragon Clan)Dunland Flam-cadlus 
Dunlending ScoutEregion Mirobel 
Dunlending ScrapperEregion Emyn Naer, Munudh Cadlus 
Dunlending Sniper (Instance) (Dragon Clan)Gap of Rohan Wulf's Cleft 
Dunlending SoldierEregion Nan Sirannon, Porth Cadlus 
Dunlending Sorcerer (Instance) (Dragon Clan)Gap of Rohan Wulf's Cleft 
Dunlending ToughEregion Mirobel 
Dunlending TrackerEregion Munudh Cadlus 
Dunlending TrapperEregion Mirobel 
Dunlending WarriorEregion The School at Tham Mirdain 
Dunlending Warrior (Dragon Clan)Dunland Dragon-clan Settlement 
Dunlending Warrior (Instance) (Boar Clan)Gap of Rohan Wulf's Cleft 
Durell (Light Armour, Skirmish), TraderEregion Skirmish Camp (Eregion) 
Durell (Light Armour, Skirmish), TraderAngmar Skirmish Camp (Angmar) 
Durlammad (Town Crier)North Downs Esteldin 
DurngarthForochel Talvi-muri 
Duvardain BerserkerAngmar Tor Gailvin 
Duvardain Blood-dancerAngmar Faelbenn's Bulmark, Malenhad, North Bulmark, Northernmost Bulmark, Rammas Deluon, South Bulmark, Western Malenhad 
Duvardain Blood-dancerAngmar Donnvail, Fasach-falroid, Nad Nathair 
Duvardain Blood-guardAngmar Donnvail, Nad Nathair 
Duvardain Blood-guardAngmar Castle of the Witch-King 
Duvardain Blood-seerAngmar Bail Grundail, Himbar, Rhunendin 
Duvardain Blood-swornAngmar Minas Agar, Nan Gurth 
Duvardain Blood-swornAngmar Faelbenn's Bulmark, Malenhad, North Bulmark, Northernmost Bulmark, Rammas Deluon, South Bulmark, Western Malenhad 
Duvardain Bow-masterAngmar Barad Durgul, Carn Dum 
Duvardain Death-seerAngmar Minas Agar, Nan Gurth 
Duvardain Death-windAngmar Minas Agor, Nan Gurth 
Duvardain ProtectorAngmar Himbar, Rhunendin 
Duvardain RaiderAngmar Donnvail, Fasach-falroid 
Duvardain ScoutAngmar Carn Dum 
Duvardain ScoutAngmar Donnvail, Fasach-falroid, Tor Gailvin 
Duvardain SentryAngmar Fasach-larran, Tor Gailvin 
Duvardain Venom-masterAngmar Carn Dum 
Duvardain Venom-masterAngmar Faelbenn's Bulmark, Malenhad, North Bulmark, Northernmost Bulmark, Rammas Deluon, South Bulmark, Western Malenhad 
Duvengris (Weapons, Skirmish), TraderEnedwaith Harndirion, Skirmish Camp (Enedwaith)  
EaAngmar Tarmunn Sursa 
Eadla (Rune-keeper Trader), TraderLothlorien Echad Andestel 
Earl Beechwood (Stable-master), Stable-masterBree-land Hengstacer Farm 
EasterlingThe Great River Parth Celebrant 
Easterling HarrowerThe Great River Parth Celebrant 
Easterling InvaderThe Wold South Undeep 
Easterling LeaderThe Great River Parth Celebrant 
Easterling SoldierThe Wold South Undeep 
EastmundThe Wold Eastmund's Lair (Cave), Langhold 
Eastmund (South Undeep)The Wold South Undeep 
EbortThe Great River Thinglad 
EdarDunland Lower Barnavon 
EdbritThe Great River Aculf's Camp 
Edbrit (Brown Lands)The Great River Brown Lands 
Edbrit (The Rushgore)The Great River The Rushgore 
Edgar Standish, Champion TrainerArchet, Archet (pre-instance) Archet, Archet (pre-instance) 
Edhow (Avanc-luth)Dunland Lhan Rhos 
Edith Sweetrose (Traveling Vendor), ProvisionerNorthern Barrow-downs The Dead Man's Perch 
EdricBree-land Blackwold Camp 
Edward Carver, Light ArmoursmithArchet, Archet (pre-instance) Archet Dale 
Edward PutnamNorth Downs Lorn Pass 
EdwigNan Curunir Nan Curunir 
Edwin Leafwood (Crafting Guild Trainer), Crafting Guild TrainerBree-town Three-farrow Crafting Hall 
Edwin Miller, BowyerBree-town Bree 
Eglain ArcherLone-Lands Garth Agarwen (Fortress) 
Eglain Tale-weaverLone-Lands Garth Agarwen (Fortress) 
Eglain WarriorLone-Lands Garth Agarwen (Fortress) 
Eibert CrambarkBree-land Southern Bree-fields 
Eidhwen (Provisioner), ProvisionerEnedwaith The Hall of Making 
Eidiol (Relic-master), Relic-masterEnedwaith The Hall of Making 
EijaForochel Kauppa-kohta 
EiligAngmar Aughaire, Buth Luikh 
EilunedDunland Bonevales 
EinEvendim Barad Tironn 
Eine (Supplier), SupplierForochel Pynti-peldot 
EirienielAnnuminas Echad Garthadir 
Eiviona (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
EkhaganAngmar Fail-a-Khro 
ElainDunland Lhan Tarren 
Elder Angmarim Archer (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Annuminas, Menelband, Tyl Annun 
Elder Angmarim Brawler (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Annuminas, Annuminas (Courtyard), Tyl Annun 
Elder Angmarim Captain (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Annuminas, Annuminas (Courtyard), Tyl Annun 
Elder Angmarim High-Priest (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Annuminas, Annuminas (Courtyard), Tyl Annun 
Elder Angmarim Lookout (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Annuminas, Annuminas (Courtyard), Clorhir, Tyl Annun 
Elder Angmarim Ritualist (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Annuminas 
Elder Angmarim Sharpeye (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Annuminas, Annuminas (Courtyard) 
Elder Angmarim Soldier (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Tyl Annun 
Elder Angmarim Sorceror (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Annuminas, Clorhir, Tirband 
Elder Angmarim Summoner (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Ariant, Clorhir 
Elder Angmarim Venom-master (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Annuminas, Annuminas (Courtyard), Clorhir, Menelband, Tyl Annun 
Elder Angmarim Warrior (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Annuminas, Annuminas (Courtyard), Clorhir, Tyl Annun 
Elder Dein (Avanc-luth)Dunland Lhan Rhos 
Elder Dein (Instance)Gap of Rohan Wulf's Cleft 
Elder Kedivor (Avanc-luth)Dunland Lhan Rhos 
Elder RiaganDunland Lhan Tarren 
ElfhelmGap of Rohan Heathfells 
ElfrithDunland Gravenwood 
Elfrith (Instance) (Theodred's Riders)Dunland Mustering Tree 
Elin (Novice Cook), Novice CookForochel Great Lodge of Suri-kyla 
Eliot BencroftEvendim Rantost, Tyrn Fornech 
Elite Dunlending ArcherDunland The Culling Pit 
Elite Dunlending CaptainDunland The Culling Pit 
Elite Dunlending WarriorDunland The Culling Pit 
Eliza GreyhornBree-land Festival Grounds 
EllaForochel Pynti-peldot 
Ella LilypondBree-land Buckland Gate 
Ellie CutleafBree-land Combe, Ellie Cutleaf's House 
Elmo Whitbread (Fishing Taxidermist), TraderBree-town Whitethorn's Taxidermy 
Elsa the BoldLone-Lands Agamaur, Barad Dhorn 
Elsie WoodruffNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Elur, One-handed WeaponsmithNorth Downs Esteldin 
Elusive Tomb-robberEvendim Rantost 
Elwyn Meager (Skirmish Exchange), TraderNorth Downs Skirmish Camp (North Downs) 
EmeliForochel Suri-kyla 
Emma Bywood (Keeper of Gifts), TraderBree-town Market Square 
Emma GreenbushBree-land The Horsefields 
Emma RosethornBree-land Hengstacer Farm 
Emma Shadetree (Provisoner), ProvisionerBree-land Combe Crafting Hall 
Emma SleeNorth Downs Free People's Camp 
EnanAngmar Donnvail 
EndhelMirkwood Ost Galadh 
EnielRedhorn Lodes The Gate of Ruin 
EnitEnedwaith Galar Culch 
Enranged Pale-folkAngmar Carn Dum 
Enslaved Pale-folkAngmar Carn Dum, Carn Dum Sewers 
EnvusGaltrev Galtrev 
EoganBree-land Ost Baranor (Blackwold Ruin) 
Eogan (Servant of Angmar)Archet (pre-instance) Archet (pre-instance) 
Eogar, son of Hadorgar (Horse-master)Bree-land Hengstacer Farm 
EonNorth Downs Esteldin 
EowilsThe Great River The Rushgore 
Erandir, Novice TailorNorth Downs Esteldin 
Erchiel (Bowyer), BowyerEvendim The Eavespires 
Erebgon (Bard of Gath Forthnir), BardAngmar Gath Forthnir 
EresDunland Lower Barnavon 
Eriac the StrongLone-Lands Agamaur 
EskoForochel Pynti-peldot 
EsmeAngmar Tarmunn Sursa 
Ethel Applegarth (Scholar's Guild Leader), TraderRivendell Scholar's Guild Hall  
Ethren Greengrass, HealerBree-Land Homesteads Homestead Provisions (Bree) 
Ettela (Lore-master Trainer), TraderZelem-melek The Twenty-first Hall 
EtuForochel Ita-ma 
EvaDunland Avardin 
Evaleen (Skirmish Trainer), TraderAngmar Skirmish Camp (Angmar) 
Evaleen (Skirmish Trainer), TraderEregion Skirmish Camp (Eregion) 
Everette Hollings (Master of Crafting Guilds), Master CrafterEvendim Ost Forod 
Expert Cook (Stangard) , Expert CookStangard Stangard 
Expert Jeweller (Stangard) , Expert JewellerStangard Stangard 
Expert Metalsmith (Stangard) , Expert MetalsmithStangard Stangard 
Expert Scholar (Stangard) , Expert ScholarStangard Stangard 
Expert Tailor (Stangard) , Expert TailorStangard Stangard 
Expert Weaponcrafter (Stangard) , Expert WeaponcrafterStangard Stangard 
Expert Woodworker (Stangard) , Expert WoodworkerStangard Stangard 
Eye-sworn BrigandThe Great River Ost Celebrant , Ost Celebrant Ruins 
Eye-sworn Heart-seekerThe Great River Ost Celebrant , Ost Celebrant Ruins 
FaelbennAngmar Gath Forthnir, Himbar 
Faelbenn (Instance)Angmar Faelbenn's Bulmark, Western Malenhad 
FainnelegAnnuminas Echad Garthadir 
Fainneleg (Provisioner), ProvisionerEnedwaith Echad Dagoras 
Falcon Captor (Falcon Clan)Isengard The Gates of Isengard 
Fallen RohirrimNan Curunir Fang-rider's Warren 
Falster the FoxLone-Lands The Forsaken Inn 
Faradwon (Ministrel Trader), TraderAngmar Iorelen’s Camp 
FarmerBree-land, Bree-town Bree 
FarmhandArchet, Archet (pre-instance) Archet, Archet (pre-instance), Archet Dale (pre-instance) 
Faronwen, Light ArmoursmithNorth Downs Esteldin 
Fastred Burrows, Burglar TrainerArchet, Archet (pre-instance) Archet, Archet (pre-instance) 
Favargair (Troll-keeper)North Downs Etten Caves 
Feldburg SoldierThe Wold Feldburg 
Fell SorcererMirkwood Sad Morangol 
FelogildThe Great River Thinglad 
Fenton MarshleyArchet (pre-instance) Hunting Lodge (pre-instance) 
FeocForochel Voi-teltta 
FeradakhAngmar Aughaire, Buth Luikh 
Fern CoppersmithBree-town Scholar's Stair 
FerrifNorth Downs Esteldin 
Ferrif (Stable-master), Stable-masterEnedwaith Echad Daervunn 
FerrodEvendim Tinnudir 
Festival Announcer (Stable-master), Stable-masterEred Luin Low Lands 
Festival Announcer (Bree) (Stable-master)Bree-town Bree 
Festival Announcer (Frostbluff) (Stable-master)Frostbluff Frostbluff 
Fina Swarbrick (Novice Metalsmith), Novice MetalsmithEvendim Ost Forod 
FinnanAngmar Aughaire 
FionDunland The Slade of Shadows 
FiringalAngmar Gath Forthnir, Himbar 
Firingal (Instance)Angmar Fasach-larran 
First Marshal Osthryth (Free Peoples)Ettenmoors Ost Ringdyr 
First Marshal Sathryth (Free Peoples)Ettenmoors Ost Ringdyr 
Fladdan (Expert Tailor), Expert TailorNorth Downs Craft-hall of Esteldin 
Flergant (Expert Metalsmith), Expert MetalsmithEnedwaith The Hall of Making 
Flint OakhewerBree-town Bree 
Flora Thistledown (Jewelry Trader), TraderAngmar Gath Forthnir, Himbar 
FolantDunland Avardin 
FonghalaAngmar Aughaire, Buth Sankhas 
FonnAngmar Tyrn Lhuig 
ForchonEvendim Tinnudir 
Ford BeecherNorth Downs Lorn Pass 
Ford Watchman (Central)The Wold Undeep Watch 
Ford Watchman (North Watchtower)The Wold Undeep Watch 
Ford Watchman (South Watchtower)The Wold Undeep Watch 
ForemanBree-land Thornley's Work Site 
Foreman Elmwood, WoodsmanBree-land Combe Lumber Camp 
Foreman RosethornBree-land Thornley's Work Site 
Forgamdir (Burglar Trader), TraderAngmar Iorelen’s Camp 
Forge-master (Aculf's Camp) , Forge-masterThe Great River Aculf's Camp 
Forge-master (Cuthstan)The Great River The Cuthstan 
Forge-master (Etheburg) The Great River Etheburg 
Forge-master (General Store), Forge-masterThe Wold Langhold General Store 
Forge-master (Parth Celebrant) , Forge-masterThe Great River Parth Celebrant 
Forge-master (Stangard), Forge-masterStangard Legendary Item Store 
Fotath (Messenger of Carn Dum)Angmar Himbar 
FraidGaltrev Galtrev 
FramricThe East Wall The East Wall 
FranganAngmar Gorothlad 
Franis (Guide), PedlarDunland Dunbog 
Freagyr (Eglain Barterer), TraderLone-Lands The Outer Gates 
Freddie Symonds (Announcer)Frostbluff Winter-home 
Frideric the ElderLone-Lands Ost Guruth 
Frightened AdventurerEregion Tar Stazg 
Frithstan (Sergeant of Stangard)The Great River Frithstan's Camp 
Frithstan (Mor-hai Settlement) (Sergeant of Stangard)The Great River Mor-hai Settlement 
FrogildiThe Great River The Rushgore, Woodmen Camp 
Fugitive BruiserLone-Lands Annunlos 
Fugitive CaptainLone-Lands Annunlos 
Fugitive RuffianLone-Lands Annunlos 
Fugitive ScoutLone-Lands Annunlos 
Fugitive Tomb-robberEvendim Ost Heryn, Parth Aduial, Tham Nambarth, Tham Ornen, Tham Varan 
Gadaric MunceLone-Lands The Forsaken Inn 
Gadda (Standgard Lieutenant)Stangard Stangard 
Gadda (The Abandoned Farm) (Standgard Lieutenant)The Great River The Abandoned Farm 
Gaellant, Hunter TrainerNorth Downs Esteldin 
Gaelm, Son of Eogar (Stable-hand), TraderBree-land Hengstacer Farm 
GaelnarthanEvendim High King's Crossing 
Gaenor (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Gaenor (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Gail BeecherNorth Downs Lorn Pass 
GalasebdirAngmar Iorelen’s Camp 
Galasebdir Angmar The Rift of Nurz Ghasu 
Gale CatchpoleBree-land Combe 
Galiana Squibb (Wardens of Annuminas), GrocerEvendim Tinnudir 
Gallorg ArcherAngmar Center Aughaire Bulmark, Faelbenn's Bulmark, Fasach-larran, Gate of Aughaire, Malenhad, North Bulmark, Northern Aughaire Bulmark, Northern Bulmark, Northernmost Bulmark, Rammas Deluon, South Bulmark, Southern Aughaire Bulmark, Southern Bulmark, Western Malenhad 
Gallorg HealerAngmar Center Aughaire Bulmark, Faelbenn's Bulmark, Fasach-larran, Gate of Aughaire, Malenhad, North Bulmark, Northern Aughaire Bulmark, Northern Bulmark, Northernmost Bulmark, Rammas Deluon, South Bulmark, Southern Aughaire Bulmark, Southern Bulmark, Western Malenhad 
Gallorg HunterAngmar Center Aughaire Bulmark, Faelbenn's Bulmark, Fasach-larran, Gate of Aughaire, Malenhad, North Bulmark, Northern Aughaire Bulmark, Northern Bulmark, Northernmost Bulmark, Rammas Deluon, South Bulmark, Southern Aughaire Bulmark, Southern Bulmark, Western Malenhad 
GalthonielEvendim Bullroarer's Sward 
Galufirieth (Vault-keeper), Vault-keeperNorth Downs Craft-hall of Esteldin 
GalvinDunland Lower Barnavon 
GamalThe Great River Brown Lands 
Gamzhurm, Lord of Porth CadlusEregion Porth Cadlus 
Gandalf, NotableRivendell Bilbo's Room 
Gandalf (Anniversary Event)The Shire Methel-stage 
Gandalf (Prancing Pony), NotableBree-town The Prancing Pony 
Gandalf (Silver Deep Mine)Thorin's Gate (pre-instance) Silver Deep Mine 
Gandalf (White Wizard)Caras Galadhon Galadriel's Garden 
Gandalf the WhiteEast Rohan The Wold 
Garanhir (Legendary Vendor), TraderEnedwaith The Hall of Making 
Garbert, SupplierTrollshaws Garbert's Cottage 
Garchadron (Bard of Esteldin), BardNorth Downs Esteldin 
Gareth CoppNorth Downs Free People's Camp 
Gareth RustFrostbluff Winter-home 
Gareth Rust (Frostbluff)Frostbluff Frostbluff 
Garett Wort, Heavy ArmoursmithLone-Lands The Forsaken Inn 
GarnydThe Flaming Deeps Anazarmekhem 
Garrett Beardsley, Guardian TrainerBree-land Combe, Training Hall 
Garrun Gap of Rohan Isendale 
GarvanAngmar Donnvail 
Gauradan BruteForochel Hylje-leiri, Karhu-leiri, Norsu-leiri, Pynti-leiri 
Gauradan Far-seerTrollshaws Draugroth, Echad Gauradan  
Gauradan Forest-walkerTrollshaws Draugroth, Echad Gauradan  
Gauradan Gorge-stalkerEvendim Emyn Uial, Northern Emyn Uial, The Even-rills 
Gauradan HunterForochel Bregmor's Den 
Gauradan NegotiatorEvendim Northern Emyn Uial 
Gauradan Pack-leaderForochel Lansi-ma 
Gauradan Raid-leaderForochel Ita-ma 
Gauradan RaiderForochel Ita-ma 
Gauradan Raider (Ally of Ythel, Gauradan Warlord)Forochel Bregmor's Den 
Gauradan RaiderForochel Bregmor's Den 
Gauradan RavagerForochel Lansi-ma, Talvi-muri, The Lonesome Stones 
Gauradan RitualistTrollshaws Draugroth, Echad Gauradan  
Gauradan RitualistEvendim Adannon 
Gauradan SeerForochel Norsu-hauta 
Gauradan SeerForochel Barad Gaurhoth 
Gauradan SoothsayerEvendim Dol Haedir, Northern Emyn Uial, The Gloaming Falls 
Gauradan Spirit-callerMisty Mountains Erforgh Cleft 
Gauradan StalkerForochel Talvi-muri, The Lonesome Stones 
Gauradan StalkerForochel Bregmor's Den 
Gauradan ThiefForochel Ita-ma, Lansi-ma, Norsu-hauta, Norsu-leiri 
Gauradan TribesmanEvendim Emyn Uial, Northern Emyn Uial, The Even-rills, The Gloaming Falls 
Gauradan WandererForochel Ita-ma 
Gauradan WarriorEvendim Emyn Uial, Southern Emyn Uial 
Gauradan WatcherForochel Hylje-leiri, Karhu-leiri, Norsu-leiri, Pynti-leiri 
Gauradan Weald-hunterEvendim Emyn Uial, Southern Emyn Uial 
Gauradan Wind-masterMisty Mountains Erforgh Cleft, Southern High Pass 
Gauradan Wolf-bornMisty Mountains Erforgh Cleft, Northtarn, Southern High Pass 
Gavran (Corruptor of Dar-gazag), BardEttenmoors Dar-gazag 
GelbesEttenmoors Glain Vraig 
Gelirwen, Minstrel TrainerNorth Downs Esteldin 
Gemma (Avanc-luth)Dunland Lhan Rhos 
Gemniphred (Cosmetics), TraderEnedwaith Harndirion, Skirmish Camp (Enedwaith)  
Geoffrey FullerBree-land Combe 
Geol (Healer), HealerLothlorien Echad Andestel 
GeralhtDunland The Culling Pit 
Gergenau (Champion of Isengard)Enedwaith The Brenin's Hall 
Gergenau, Champion of IsengardEnedwaith The Brenin's Hall 
Gernad (Classic), TraderEnedwaith Harndirion, Skirmish Camp (Enedwaith)  
GerwunDunland Bonevales 
Gethen (Boar-clan)Dunland Durgors 
Gethin (Labourer)Galtrev Galtrev 
Gib Goodroot (Classic), TraderBree-land Skirmish Camp (Bree) 
Gib Hawthorn (Brigand)The Shire Green Hill Country 
Gib Heathstraw (Novice Woodworker), Novice WoodworkerBree-town Three-farrow Crafting Hall 
Gil Baffin (Novice Weaponcrafter), Expert WeaponcrafterEvendim Ost Forod 
Gil GoatleafBree-land Old Forest 
Gil Greenbush (Novice Cook), Novice CookBree-town Three-farrow Crafting Hall 
Gil Plover (Master-master)Bree-land The Horsefields 
Gil SymesEvendim Rantost, Tinnudir 
Gile ChadwickNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Gille Andras (Lord of the Western Marches)Angmar Dun Covad 
GilmarNorth Downs Gatson's Farm 
Ginny Needler (Town Crier)Bree-Land Homesteads  
Giric (Bard of Aughaire), BardAngmar Aughaire 
GirlThe Wold The Wold 
GisalicThe Great River The Rushgore, Woodmen Camp 
Gisel (Warden Trader), TraderLothlorien Echad Andestel 
Githa Hawkweed, Two-handed WeaponsmithBree-town Bree 
GlaednothLone-Lands Ost Haer 
GlangilithAnnuminas Tirband 
GlangonEttenmoors The Troll-height 
Glanlin (Supply & Recipe Trader), TraderAnnuminas Echad Garthadir 
GlirionEvendim Arthobel 
Gloom MasterMirkwood Ashenslades, Sad Doldur  
Gludur (Ally of (players name) (Dunlending Warrior)Gap of Rohan Wulf's Cleft 
GlundurDunland Bonevales 
GlynAngmar Tarmunn Sursa 
Glynn Brenin (Brenin)Enedwaith The Brenin's Hall 
Glynn HarperLone-Lands The Forsaken Inn 
Godfrey Keats (Skirmish Captain), TraderNorth Downs Skirmish Camp (North Downs) 
Godwig the LazyArchet (pre-instance) Archet (pre-instance) 
GoeolgonAngmar Barad Durgul 
GolodirAngmar Gath Forthnir, Golodir's Quarters 
Golodir (Gravenwood)Dunland Gravenwood 
Golodir (Instance)Angmar Castle of the Witch-King 
Golodir (Mirobel)Eregion Mirobel 
Golodir (Nar's Peak)Enedwaith Nar's Peak 
Golodir (Prison-caves) Dunland Prison-caves 
Golodir (Rivendell)Rivendell Rivendell Valley 
Golodir (Skirmish)Angmar Norbar, The Rift of Nurz Ghasu 
Golodir (Tal Methedras)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Golodir (Troubled Dreams)Evendim Tyrn Fornech 
Gondorian SoldierMiddle-earth Morthond 
Gondranc, Medium ArmoursmithNorth Downs Esteldin 
Gordan (Messenger of Carn Dum)Angmar Himbar 
GormalAngmar Tarmunn Sursa 
GoronuDunland Pren Gwydh 
Gorothul (Man of Mordor)Mirkwood Fennas Guldur, Sammath Gul 
Govan (Supplier), SupplierEnedwaith The Hall of Making 
Gragan (Legendary Champion Trader), TraderThe Great Delving Dolven-view 
Graham HinchcliffeEvendim Ost Forod 
Granger Halifax, Captain TrainerEred Luin Thorin's Hall 
Great Gauradan ChiefForochel Hylje-leiri 
Greedy Tomb-robberEvendim Elendil's Tomb 
Grim CreothLone-Lands Garth Agarwen, Garth Agarwen (Barrows), Garth Agarwen (Fortress) 
Grima Wormtongue (Player)Isengard Isengard, Orthanc, The Gates of Isengard 
Grimbold (Instance)Gap of Rohan, Nan Curunir Heathfells, Nan Curunir 
Grimbold the Grimslade (Rohirrim Commander)Gap of Rohan Grimbold's Camp 
GrisgartMisty Mountains Bavor Wyrm-brand's Tomb, Helegrod 
GronuEnedwaith Thror's Coomb 
GrufudhEnedwaith Gavar Cadlus 
Guaradan Mammoth Rider (Ally of Torahammas)Forochel Lansi-ma 
Guard (Free Peoles)Forochel Great Lodge of Suri-kyla, Ja-rannit, Kuru-leiri, Pynti-peldot, Suri-kyla, Zigilgund 
Guard (Free Peoples)Archet, Archet (pre-instance), Bree-land, Bree-town, Ered Luin, Lone-Lands, North Downs Archet, Archet (pre-instance), Bree, Combe, Greenway, Northern Barricade, Ost Guruth 
Guard AmbrasDunland The Pristine Glade 
Guard CaiDunland The Pristine Glade 
Guard EdrudDunland The Pristine Glade 
Guard FrostwayFrostbluff Frostbluff 
GuardsmanNorth Downs Esteldin, Free People's Camp, Trestlebridge 
Guardsman FinchwaterArchet Archet Dale 
Guardsman OtleyNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Guiding Tomb-robberEvendim Elendil's Tomb 
GuinokhForochel Ja-kuru 
GuirmanAngmar Aughaire, Buth Luikh 
Guladus Brehures (Brehures)Enedwaith The Brenin's Hall 
Gularan CaretakerAngmar Barad Gularan 
Gularan ProtectorAngmar Barad Gularan 
GulbennMirkwood Minas Gil, Minas Gil (Outside) 
Guldurchir (Man of Mordor)Annuminas Menelband 
Gun AinForochel Kolo-hampat 
Gun Ain (Othranc)Isengard Orthanc 
GurhebnirEvendim Tinnudir 
Gwalothir, Lore-master TrainerNorth Downs Esteldin 
GwathrynAngmar Tarmunn Sursa 
Gwenneal (Forge-master), Forge-masterEnedwaith The Hall of Making 
Gwennel (Ally of (players name) (Dunlending Archer)Gap of Rohan Wulf's Cleft 
Gwilhum (Emissary of Isengard)Enedwaith The Brenin's Hall 
GwilumDunland Lower Barnavon 
Gwin (Avanc-luth)Dunland Dunbog 
Gwin (Ally of (players name)Dunland The Withered Stones 
Gwin (Lhan Colvarn)Dunland Lhan Colvarn 
Gwin (Wulf's Cleft) (Avanc-luth), Stable-masterGap of Rohan Wulf's Cleft 
Gwion (Sigil Vendor), TraderNan Curunir Ox-clan Merchant Camp 
GwonilAnnuminas Port of Annuminas 
Gwyllion (Old Woman of the Mountain)Enedwaith Windfells 
Gwyllion, (Old Woman of the Mountain)Dunland The Slade of Shadows 
Gwyllion, (Old Woman of the (Mountain) (General of the Enemy)Dunlending Storm on Methedras 
Gwynna (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
GyrthThe Great River Frithstan's Camp 
Gyrth (Mor-hai Cave)The Great River Mor-hai Cave 
Gytha LaineyBree-land Adso's Camp 
Gytha Lainey (instance)The Shire Overhill 
HadunDunland Lower Barnavon 
HaerdorForochel Taur Orthon 
Hafoc The Great River Brigand Cave (The Great River) 
Hal Fincham, Stable-masterNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
HalbaradNorth Downs Esteldin, Esteldin Library, Halbarad's Study, Tham Umdur, Trestlebridge 
Halbarad (Eregion)Eregion Echad Eregion 
Halbarad (Lhanuch)Enedwaith Lhanuch 
Halbarad (Mirobel)Eregion Mirobel 
Halbarad (Pren Gwydh)Dunland Pren Gwydh 
Halbarad (Prison-caves) Dunland Prison-caves 
Halbarad (Rohhirm Scout-camp)Dunland Rohirrim Scout-camp 
Halbarad (TM, Wandering)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Halbarad (Tal Methedras)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Halbarad (The Forsaken Road)Enedwaith The Forsaken Road 
Haldros (Thror's Coomb)Enedwaith Thror's Coomb 
Hale Beolach SpellsingerAngmar Norbar, The Rift of Nurz Ghasu 
Hale Chief's ManThe Shire Tookland 
Hale Gauradan ReaverForochel Ja-kuru 
Hale Gauradan SkirmisherForochel Ja-kuru 
Hale Guldur Rage-mistressMirkwood Dol Guldur 
Hale Iron Crown BowmanForochel Ja-kuru 
Hale Iron Crown WarriorForochel Ja-kuru 
Hale Sharkey's ArcherBree-town Bree 
Hale Sharkey's CaptainBree-town Bree, South Gate, The Prancing Pony 
Hallam Comfrey (Bard of Ost Guruth), BardLone-Lands Ost Guruth 
Halros (Ranger of the North)The Shire Greenfields, Greenfields Warren 
Halros (Mirobel)Eregion Mirobel 
Halsey ReedEvendim Tinnudir 
Ham Burrows (Legendary Items), TraderForochel Skirmish Camp (Forochel) 
Ham GreythistleBree-land Northern Bree-fields 
Ham RushlightBree-land Staddle 
Hamish (Heavy Armour, Skirmish), TraderEregion Skirmish Camp (Eregion) 
Hamish (Heavy Armour, Skirmish), TraderAngmar Skirmish Camp (Angmar) 
Hana the Young, GrocerLone-Lands Ost Guruth 
Hannu (Heavy Armour, Skirmish), TraderForochel Skirmish Camp (Forochel) 
Hannu (Healer), HealerForochel Pynti-peldot 
Hardened Tomb-robberEvendim Arthobel, Haudh Earendur, Men Erain, Parth Aduial, Southern Emyn Uial, Tham Laegamon, Tham Sarch 
Harlan Reed, BowyerBree-town Bree 
Harmony GraysonEvendim Tinnudir 
Harri (Avanc-luth)Dunland Cors Avanc 
Harry GoatleafBree-town Bree 
Harry Greencorn (Provisioner), ProvisionerArchet (pre-instance) Sprigley's Farm (pre-instance) 
Harry HinchcliffeEvendim Tyrn Fornech 
Harry Plowright (Grocer), GrocerEvendim Tinnudir 
Harry Twiggins (Skirmish Captain), TraderBree-town Skirmish Camp (Bree) 
HarthadrilAnnuminas Clorhir 
HartrimLone-Lands The Outer Gates 
Harvi the MapmakerBree-town The Prancing Pony 
Harwick Patrol (Harwick Guard)The Wold Harwick 
Hasikka (Master of Apprentices), Master of ApprenticesForochel Great Lodge of Suri-kyla 
Hasikka (Instance)Forochel Hylje-leiri 
HaulDunland Echad Naeglanc 
Havar (Metalsmith's Guild Leader), TraderThorin's Hall Metalsmith's Guild Hall  
Hayley Carver, Captain TrainerThe Shire The Michel Delving Training Hall 
Hazel KentonBree-town Bree 
Healer (Aculf's Camp) , HealerThe Great River Aculf's Camp 
Healer (Cuthstan), HealerThe Great River The Cuthstan 
Healer (Etheburg) , HealerThe Great River Etheburg 
Healer (Galtrev), HealerGaltrev Galtrev 
Healer (General Store), HealerThe Wold Langhold General Store 
Healer (Idmar's Camp), HealerThe Great River Idmar's Camp 
Healer (Mansig's) , HealerThe East Wall Mansig's Encampment 
Healer (Parth Celebrant) , HealerThe Great River Parth Celebrant 
Healer (Stangard), HealerStangard Stangard 
Healer (Tal Methadras) (Healer), HealerDunland Tal Methedras 
Healer (Woodmen), HealerThe Great River The Rushgore, Woodmen Camp 
Heath Wheaton, Captain TrainerRivendell Rivendell Valley 
Heavy Armour, TraderGaltrev Skirmish Camp (Galtrev) 
Hebog-luth Warrior (Falcon Clan)Dunland Prison-caves, Tal Methedras 
HeburgaThe Wold Langhold, Mead Hall of Langhold 
Heburga (Instance)The Wold The Wold 
HeikkiForochel Pynti-peldot 
Heilun-breninEnedwaith Gwal Draig 
Heilun-brenin GuardEnedwaith Gwal Draig 
HelechirEvendim Men Erain, Ranger-encampment in the Way of Kings 
HelegdirAngmar Aughaire 
Henry Oakeshott (Hobby Master), TraderBree-town Scholar's Stair Archives 
HerestanDunland Tal Methedras 
Herestan (Prison-caves) Dunland Prison-caves 
Herondan (Master Craftsman), Master CrafterNorth Downs Craft-hall of Esteldin 
HerthdurEvendim High King's Crossing 
HevinaDunland Avardin 
Hicca, Spirit-master (Gauradan)Forochel Bregmor's Den 
HigboldThe Wold Langhold, Mead Hall of Langhold 
High Sorceress (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Glinghant, Ost Elendil 
HildredNan Curunir Nan Curunir 
Hillman BeserkerAngmar Fasach-larran 
Hillman SentryAngmar Fasach-larran 
Hillmen ArcherNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Hillmen ArmourerNorth Downs Ost Crithlanc 
Hillmen Blood-dancerAngmar Fasach-larran 
Hillmen Blood-guardAngmar Castle of the Witch-King 
Hillmen Blood-seerAngmar Bail Catharnakh 
Hillmen Blood-swornAngmar Nan Gurth 
Hillmen BondsmanNorth Downs Ost Crithlanc 
Hillmen ChieftainNorth Downs Ost Crithlanc 
Hillmen Death-seerAngmar Nan Gurth 
Hillmen Death-windAngmar Nan Gurth 
Hillmen DefenderNorth Downs Etten Caves 
Hillmen Guard (Blogmal Slave)Angmar Bornabar 
Hillmen Laborer (Tarkrip Slave)Angmar The Rift of Nurz Ghasu 
Hillmen Oath-callerNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Hillmen OathswornNorth Downs Tumat 
Hillmen Plague-bearerNorth Downs Ost Crithlanc 
Hillmen ProtectorAngmar Bail Catharnakh 
Hillmen Protector (Tarkrip Slave)Angmar The Rift of Nurz Ghasu 
Hillmen RaiderAngmar Fasach-falroid, Fasach-larran 
Hillmen ScoutAngmar Donnvail, Fasach-falroid, Fasach-larran 
Hillmen SentryAngmar Fasach-larran 
Hillmen Servant (Tarkrip Slave)Angmar Bornabar 
Hillmen SkirmisherNorth Downs Ost Crithlanc 
Hillmen Worker (Blogmal Slave)Angmar Bornabar 
Hilton HarperBree-land Thornley's Work Site 
Hilton Harper (instance)North Downs Greenway 
Himeinior (Echad Idhrenfair)Enedwaith Echad Idhrenfair 
Himhul (Guardian Trader), TraderAngmar Iorelen’s Camp 
Hithlim, ProvisionerNorth Downs Esteldin 
Hobby Master (Durgors)Dunland Durgors 
HogahildLone-Lands Harloeg 
Hogawise (Prison-caves) Dunland Prison-caves 
Hogawise (Tal Methedras)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Holdreda (Legendary Lore-master Trader), TraderThe Great Delving Dolven-view 
Holger Halifax (Warden Trainer), Warden TrainerThorin's Gate Thorin's Hall 
Holger TannerNorth Downs Esteldin 
HollyNorth Downs Lin Giliath 
Holly Greyfeather, BowyerArchet Archet (pre-instance) 
Holly SprigleyArchet (pre-instance) Archet, Archet (pre-instance) 
Holt AddersonBree-land Holt Adderson’s Grotto 
HopcunGaltrev Galtrev 
Hope Redfern (Guardian Trader), TraderRivendell The Last Homely House 
Horace RoxhytheEvendim Tinnudir 
Horic (Forge-master), Forge-masterLothlorien Echad Andestel 
HornStangard Stangard 
Horn (Parth Celebrant)The Great River Parth Celebrant 
Horn (The Cuthstan)The Great River The Cuthstan 
Horn (The East Wall)The East Wall The East Wall 
Hostile Scout (Dragon Clan)Dunland Trum Dreng 
Hufa (Expert Jeweller), Expert JewellerEnedwaith The Hall of Making 
Hugi (Hunter Trader), TraderLothlorien Echad Andestel 
HuisdanAngmar Gorothlad 
Hulun (Ox Clan)Galtrev Galtrev 
Hulwen (Ally of (players name) (Dunlending Herbalist)Gap of Rohan Wulf's Cleft 
HunterArchet, Archet (pre-instance), Bree-land Adso's Camp, Archet Dale, Hunting Lodge (pre-instance), Rusfold 
Hunulf MunceLone-Lands Eglain Camp 
HurielAngmar Gath Forthnir 
HuwelaDunland Gravenwood 
Hwitlac (Medium Armour, Skirmish), TraderLone-Lands Skirmish Camp (Lone Lands) 
HygeradThe Great River The Cuthstan 
Ian Prudholm (Announcer)Frostbluff Winter-home 
IantoDunland Avardin 
Iarvund (Player) (Soldier of Minas Ithil)Middle-earth Morthond 
Ice-walker CaptainForochel Ja-rannit, Reodh Fuil, The Ironspan 
IdaForochel Ita-ma 
Ida Mabbit (Novice Jeweller), Novice JewellerEvendim Ost Forod 
IdaleneNorth Downs Fields of Fornost 
Idele (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Idella Crypt-breakerEvendim Elendil's Tomb 
Idhremmin, HealerNorth Downs  
Idhrenfair (Echad Idhrenfair)Enedwaith Echad Idhrenfair 
Idhrien (Healer), HealerEnedwaith Echad Dagoras 
IdmarThe Great River Idmar's Camp 
Idwal (Ox Clan)Galtrev Galtrev 
Idwal (L Barnavon)Dunland Lower Barnavon 
Iestin (Boar-clan)Dunland Boar-clan encampment, Dunbog 
IfingThe Great River Eorlsmead 
IkkaForochel Ita-ma 
IlarDunland Bonevales 
Ilar (Instance)Dunland Bonevales 
IlmaForochel Kauppa-kohta 
IlmoForochel Ja-rannit 
Ilta (Mammutti-heimo)Forochel Great Lodge of Suri-kyla 
IndorTrollshaws Echad Candelleth 
Inela (Minstrel Trader ), TraderLothlorien Echad Andestel 
InfiltratorBree-town Infiltrators' Headquarters 
IngildThe East Wall Mansig's Encampment 
InirDunland Barnavon Mine 
Injured Guard (Avanc-luth)Dunland Dunbog 
Injured Ranger (Free People)Angmar Ironmonger's Gate 
Injured Rohirrim ArcherThe East Wall Mansig's Encampment 
Injured Rohirrim FighterThe East Wall Mansig's Encampment 
Injured Rohirrim ProvisionerThe East Wall Mansig's Encampment 
Injured Rohirrim SpearmanThe East Wall Mansig's Encampment 
Inka (Provisions, Skirmish), TraderForochel Skirmish Camp (Forochel) 
InnisAngmar Krusle Lannan 
InnothGap of Rohan Isendale 
Inurawen, Captain TrainerEvendim Tinnudir 
Invading Easterling Cat-keeperThe Wold South Undeep 
Invading Easterling SorcererThe Wold South Undeep 
Iorecthel (Legendary Items), TraderEnedwaith Harndirion, Skirmish Camp (Enedwaith)  
Iowan (Ally of (players name) (Dunlending Warrior)Gap of Rohan Wulf's Cleft 
Ira (Stabble-master), Stable-masterForochel Pynti-peldot 
Iron Crown BowmanAngmar Bail Boglakh, Bail Rova 
Iron Crown CommanderAngmar Frith-vaile 
Iron Crown CrossbowmanAngmar Donnvail, Dun Covad, Fasach-falroid 
Iron Crown Crossbowman Angmar Himbar 
Iron Crown FighterAngmar Bail Boglakh, Bail Rova, Donnvail, Fasach-falroid, Fasach-larran, Frith-vaile, Ram Duath 
Iron Crown KeeperAngmar Dun Covad 
Iron Crown LookoutAngmar Nan Gurth 
Iron Crown MarksmanAngmar Bail Grundail, Rhunendin 
Iron Crown MessengerAngmar Imlad Balchorth 
Iron Crown NecromancerAngmar Dor Gul, Imlad Balchorth 
Iron Crown PriestBree-town Himbar 
Iron Crown PriestessAngmar Himbar 
Iron Crown RunnerAngmar Imlad Balchorth 
Iron Crown ScoutAngmar Fasach-falroid 
Iron Crown SentinelAngmar Frith-vaile 
Iron Crown Spirit-masterAngmar Imlad Balchorth 
Iron Crown StauncherAngmar Dun Covad 
Iron Crown Tamer Angmar Himbar 
Iron Crown WarriorAngmar Bail Grundail, Himbar, Rhunendin 
Iron Crown WarriorAngmar Nan Gurth 
Iron Crown WarriorAngmar Donnvail, Dun Covad, Fasach-falroid 
Iron-crown BowmanAngmar Bail Rova 
Iron-crown CommanderAngmar Skathmur 
Iron-crown CrossbowmanAngmar Himbar 
Iron-crown MarksmanAngmar Bail Catharnakh 
Iron-crown PriestessAngmar Nan Gurth 
Iron-crown TamerAngmar Himbar 
Iron-crown WarriorAngmar Bail Catharnakh 
Isbenn, Relic-masterLothlorien Mekhem-bizru 
Isenbar Took (Legendary Items), TraderBree-town Skirmish Camp (Bree) 
IsildurMiddle-earth Morthond 
Issiril (Novice Scholar), Novice ScholarNorth Downs Craft-hall of Esteldin 
IstuiennNorth Downs Esteldin 
Istuigon (Champion Trader)Angmar Iorelen’s Camp 
IthamarThe Great River The Cuthstan 
IuanEnedwaith Gavar Cadlus 
Ivy Spokes, Lore-master TrainerEred Luin Thorin's Hall 
Ivy Spokes (Lore-master Trainer), Lore-master TrainerThorin's Hall Thorin's Hall - The Maker's Hall 
Iwan (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Iwan (Gates of Isengard) (Falcon Clan)Isengard The Gates of Isengard 
Jabe GrimshawEvendim Barad Rath 
Jack Cloverdale, Stable-masterBree-land Combe 
Jack Judson (Hungry Beggar)Frostbluff Winter-home 
Jack Mitford (Announcer)Frostbluff Winter-home 
Jack Oakley (Provisioner), ProvisionerEvendim Tinnudir 
Jack Woodhouse (Supplier & Provisioner), ProvisionerBree-Land Homesteads Homestead Provisions (Bree) 
Jagger Jack (Blackwold)Bree-land Blackwold Headquarters, Chetwood, Chetwood North 
Jailor Ned PrunerArchet (pre-instance) Archet Jail (pre-instance) 
JakkaMisty Mountains Erforgh Cleft 
JalmariForochel Suri-kyla 
James Clover, Light ArmoursmithBree-town Bree 
Jana (Supplier), SupplierForochel Great Lodge of Suri-kyla 
Janie Sprigleaf (Bard of Combe), BardBree-land Combe 
Jarred Mason, Medium ArmoursmithNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Jaska (Supplier), SupplierForochel Kuru-leiri 
Jasper Greensmith, Light ArmoursmithArchet (pre-instance) Archet 
Jasper Mudbottom (Blackwold)Bree-land Ost Baranor (Blackwold Ruin) 
Jaster Glenwood, Medium ArmoursmithLone-Lands Ost Guruth 
Jeb Wheaton (Warden Trainer), Warden TrainerRivendell Spire of Meeting 
Jeffrey Bloomer (Barter Vendor), TraderFrostbluff Winter-home 
Jennet Brockhouse, Burglar TrainerBree-land Combe, Training Hall 
Jenny Greentoes (Auctioneer), AuctioneerBree-town Bree, Bree-town Auction Hall, South Bree 
Jess Fairchild, One-handed WeaponsmithLone-Lands The Forsaken Inn 
Jewellery and Cloaks, TraderGaltrev Skirmish Camp (Galtrev) 
Jill Brushwood (Mistress of Apprentices), Master of ApprenticesBree-land Combe Crafting Hall 
Jim Skinner (Town Crier)Bree-town Market Square 
JohnNorth Downs Lin Giliath 
Jon BrackenbrookArchet, Archet (pre-instance) Archet, Archet Dale (pre-instance), Hunting Lodge (pre-instance) 
Jon Carver, BowyerNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Jon WhetstoneBree-town Three-farrow Crafting Hall 
Joseph Thornrose, Heavy ArmoursmithNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Joy Bloomer (Fishing Supplier), SupplierBree-land Staddle 
JuhaForochel Suri-kyla 
JuhaniForochel Kissa-sari 
Juniper Smith, Hunter TrainerBree-land Combe, Training Hall 
JyrkiForochel Hylje-leiri 
KaiDunland Lower Barnavon 
KajForochel Pynti-peldot 
Kalervo (Burglar Trainer), Burglar TrainerForochel Suri-kyla 
KalevaForochel Suri-kyla 
Karl Quickfire, One-handed WeaponsmithBree-land Combe 
Karstiona (Emissary of the Trev Duvardain)Angmar Minas Agar 
Kate Henseed (Supplier), SupplierArchet, Archet (pre-instance) Archet, Archet (pre-instance) 
Kauppi (Healer), HealerForochel Kuru-leiri 
Kelsey WestEvendim Tinnudir 
Kemp the WheelwrightNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
KennedIsengard Depths Isengard Depths 
Kenneric (Skirmish Exchange), TraderEregion Skirmish Camp (Eregion) 
Kennerig (Ally of (players name) (Dunlending Warrior)Gap of Rohan Wulf's Cleft 
Kenton ThistlewayBree-land Thornley's Work Site 
Kevica (Knight of Mordirith)Ered Luin Ringdale 
KevokaAngmar Krusle Lannan 
KhorakholThe Great River Etheburg 
Khundolar ArcherThe Great River Lashkarg, Tik Botokh 
Khundolar BerserkerThe Great River Brown Lands, Lashkarg, Tik Botokh 
Khundolar CaptainThe Great River Brown Lands, Lashkarg 
Khundolar Cat-masterThe Great River Lashkarg 
Khundolar Message-shouterThe Great River Lashkarg 
Khundolar WarriorThe Great River Brown Lands, Lashkarg, The Rushgore, Tik Botokh 
KimmoForochel Pynti-peldot 
King RiocMiddle-earth Morthond 
Kirsikka (Stable-master), Stable-masterForochel Kuru-leiri 
KolmakAngmar Krusle Lannan 
KornielAngmar Gath Forthnir 
Kyven (Light Armorsmith), Light ArmoursmithAngmar Aughaire 
LabourerBree-land, Evendim Oatbarton, The Party Tree, Thornley's Work Site 
Labourer (Galtrev)Galtrev Galtrev 
Lady of the Circle, Medium ArmoursmithAngmar Fail-a-Khro 
Laerdan (Tinnudir Keep)Evendim Tinnudir Keep 
LakhinaAngmar Aughaire 
Lalli (Stabble-master), Stable-masterForochel Suri-kyla 
Lanbert (Sergeant of Stangard)The Great River The Cuthstan 
Landru (Warden Trader), TraderEttenmoors Glain Vraig 
Lanferth The Great River Hordefierd 
Langhold DefenderThe Wold Langhold 
Langhold GuardThe Wold The Wold 
LanglasEred Luin Haudh Lin, Thrasi's Lodge 
Langlas (Skirmish Captain), TraderEnedwaith Harndirion, Skirmish Camp (Enedwaith)  
Lanshuil (Expert Scholar), Expert ScholarEnedwaith The Hall of Making 
LassiForochel Suri-kyla 
LatharnaAngmar Aughaire, Buth Sankhas 
Launo (Hirvi-heimo)Forochel Great Lodge of Suri-kyla 
LauriForochel Pynti-peldot 
Lavrain (Classic), TraderAngmar Skirmish Camp (Angmar) 
Leecher Cartwell, HealerBree-land Cartwell's House 
LegrindavorAnnuminas Tirband 
Legrindavor (Rewards) (Grey Company Rewards Vendor), TraderEnedwaith Thror's Coomb 
Leigh Putnam (Grocer), GrocerNorth Downs Lorn Pass, Trestlebridge 
Leighton HowardBree-land Combe 
Leighton KippsEvendim Rantost, Tyrn Fornech 
Leland UnderhillBree-town Bree 
LenglinnBree-land Brandy Hills 
LenglothNorth Downs Free People's Camp 
Leoflac (Faction Rewards), SupplierLone-Lands Ost Guruth 
LeofwardDunland Rohirrim Scout-camp 
Leofward (Instance) (Theodred's Riders)Dunland Mustering Tree 
Leolin (Gravenwood) (Falcon Clan)Dunland Gravenwood 
Leolin (Instance) (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Leolin (Prison-caves) (Falcon Clan)Dunland Prison-caves 
LevelhaDunland Avardin 
Lewis Marshbanks (Novice Woodworker), Novice WoodworkerEvendim Tinnudir 
Lheu Brenin (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Lheu Brenin (Instance)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Lheu Brenin (Prison-caves) (Falcon Clan)Dunland Prison-caves 
Lhion (Ally of (players name) (Dunlending Herbalist)Gap of Rohan Wulf's Cleft 
LhucuDunland Bonevales, Plas-maru 
Lhucu (Instance)Dunland Bonevales, Lhan Gogledh 
LhuddEnedwaith Hall of Sanctuary 
LhugadEregion Nan Sirannon 
LhurDunland Lower Barnavon 
LidognirMirkwood Sad Doldur  
Lieutenant Frithogar (Free Peoples)Ettenmoors Ost Ringdyr 
Lieutenant Mildburg (Free Peoples)Ettenmoors Ost Ringdyr 
Lieutenant Swithulf (Free Peoples)Ettenmoors Grimwood Lumber Camp 
Lieutenant Unferth (Free Peoples)Ettenmoors Ost Ringdyr 
Lieva DourlilyLone-Lands The Forsaken Inn 
Light Armour, TraderGaltrev Skirmish Camp (Galtrev) 
Lily AppledoreBree-town Bree-town Jail 
Lind NewellNorth Downs Lorn Pass 
Liv Selwood (Pipeweed Vendor), GrocerBree-land Festival Grounds 
Lizbeth Honeymeade, Tavern KeepBree-land Combe, The Comb and Wattle Inn 
Llygad the BladeEregion The School at Tham Mirdain 
Loborcheron (Stable-master), Stable-masterAngmar Gath Forthnir, Himbar 
LondanEregion Pend Eregion 
Londan (Gwingris)Eregion Gwingris 
LorneAngmar Tyrn Lhuig 
LornielAngmar Gath Forthnir, Lorniel's Quarters  
LossothForochel Janis-leiri, Kauppa-kohta, Korkea-jarvi, Kuru-leiri, Pynti-peldot, Suri-kyla, Taur Orthon 
LothrandirForochel Kolo-hampat, Suri-kyla 
Lothrandir (Echad Dagoras)Enedwaith Echad Dagoras 
Lothrandir (Mirobel)Eregion Mirobel 
Lothrandir (Prison-caves)Dunland, Isengard Prison-caves, The Gates of Isengard 
Lothrandir (Rivendell)Rivendell Rivendell Valley 
Lothrandir (Tal Methedras)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Lothrandir, Gun Ain, & SaurmanEvendim Tyrn Fornech 
LouriGaltrev Galtrev 
Lovellos (Captain Trainer), Champion TrainerMirkwood Ost Galadh 
LovenolNorth Downs Free People's Camp 
Lowell Wickham, Two-handed WeaponsmithBree-land Combe 
Luarch (Avanc-luth)Dunland Cors Avanc 
LunathronAngmar Gath Forthnir 
LunedGaltrev Galtrev 
LunwenDunland Lower Barnavon 
Lured Draig-luth WarriorGap of Rohan Isendale 
LytmanThe Great River Frithstan's Camp 
Mabel MitfordFrostbluff Winter-home 
MabonDunland Cartrev Andras  
Mabon (Alraig Rewards Vendor), TraderEnedwaith The Hall of Making 
MachanAngmar Salgaite 
MacharAngmar Aughaire, Buth Sankhas 
MacsenGaltrev Galtrev 
Madge Woodsey (Novie Jeweller), Novice JewellerBree-town Three-farrow Crafting Hall 
Madin BreninDunland Upper Barnavon 
Maelona (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
MaerchiniathAngmar Gath Forthnir 
Maethdur (Veterans' Quartmaster), TraderEnedwaith Harndirion, Thror's Coomb 
Mag Hardhammer, Light ArmoursmithBree-land Combe 
Maggie Smallwood (Men of Bree), SupplierBree-town Bree 
MaglaThe Great River Wailing Hills 
Magla (The Cuthstan)The Great River The Cuthstan 
Magla (Wailing Hills)The Great River Wailing Hills 
Maida WoodwrightBree-land Combe 
Mainhiril (Medium Armour Trader), TraderAngmar Gath Forthnir 
MainioForochel Kauppa-kohta 
Mainio (Guardian Trainer), Guardian TrainerForochel Suri-kyla 
Mair (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Mair (Bonevales)Dunland Bonevales 
Mair (Instance) (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Mair (Missing Persons)Dunland Bonevales 
MaladanEvendim Men Erain, Ranger-encampment in the Way of Kings 
Malavin, Monster Player TrainerEttenmoors Gramsfoot 
Malenfang (Rangers of Esteldin), SupplierNorth Downs Esteldin 
Mallennor (Bowyer), BowyerNorth Downs Esteldin 
ManasAngmar Krusle Lannan 
Mandan (Provisions, Skirmish), TraderEnedwaith Harndirion, Skirmish Camp (Enedwaith)  
MansigThe East Wall Mansig's Encampment 
ManuForochel Ita-ma 
Manwine (Limlight Gorge Instance Upgrades), TraderStangard Stangard 
MarazThe Great River Ost Celebrant Ruins 
Mari (Labourer)Galtrev Galtrev 
Maribel ThistlewayBree-land Brigand's Watch 
Marjorie Wainwright, Minstrel TrainerBree-land Combe, Training Hall 
Marla SheltonNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
MarrecThorin's Gate Skorgrim's Tomb 
Marshall Ambadanir (Warden of Annuminas)Annuminas Clorhir 
Marshall Fimdir (Warden of Annuminas)Annuminas Echad Garthadir 
Marshall Fimdir (Warden of Annuminas)Annuminas Tirband 
Marshall Tudang (Warden of Annuminas)Annuminas Gwaelband 
Martin Shadowhyrst, BowyerLone-Lands Ost Guruth 
Marwald (Taskmaster)Gap of Rohan Forthbrond 
Mason Boyle, BowyerBree-town Bree 
Mason ThorneBree-land Combe Lumber Camp 
Master Tomb-robberEvendim Haudh Earendur, Men Erain, Southern Emyn Uial, Tham Laegamon, Tham Sarch 
Master of Apprentices (Master of Apprentices), Master of ApprenticesEvendim Tinnudir 
Mat HeathertoesBree-town Beggar's Alley 
Mat Hedgerow (Novice Tailor), Novice TailorBree-town Three-farrow Crafting Hall 
Mat Longacre (Novice Weaponcrafter), Novice WeaponcrafterEvendim Tinnudir 
Mat Tangleroot (Auctioneer), AuctioneerBree-town Bree, Bree-town Auction Hall, South Bree 
Matho Dunland Barnavon Mine 
Matt HaywoodBree-town Bree 
MattiForochel Suri-kyla 
Mattie WoodruffNorth Downs Greenfields 
Maud Foxglove (Vault-keeper), Vault-keeperBree-town Bree-town Vault 
Maugan (Avanc-luth)Dunland The Pristine Glade 
Mawgan the Hunter (Gauradan)Forochel Bregmor's Den 
Maynard Thistle, Heavy ArmoursmithBree-town Bree 
Mayor Graeme TenderlarchBree-town Bree, Bree-town Hall 
Medium Armour, TraderGaltrev Skirmish Camp (Galtrev) 
MedwineThe Great River Parth Celebrant 
Medwine (Idmar's Camp)The Great River Idmar's Camp 
Melthindir, One-handed WeaponsmithNorth Downs Esteldin 
Melvin Roper (Warden Trainer), Warden TrainerBree-land Combe, Training Hall 
MelvunDunland Barnavon Mine 
Menikko (Koira-heimo)Forochel Great Lodge of Suri-kyla 
Mercenary CaptainTrollshaws Lost Temple 
Mercenary LooterTrollshaws Lost Temple 
Mercenary ScoutTrollshaws Lost Temple 
Merciless Tomb-robberEvendim Elendil's Tomb 
Merdhin (Ally of (players name) (Dunlending Warrior)Gap of Rohan Wulf's Cleft 
MikaForochel Lansi-ma 
Mildred Catchfly, Medium ArmoursmithArchet Archet (pre-instance) 
Miller Chicory, Medium ArmoursmithBree-town Bree 
Millicent GreenlakeBree-land Thornley's Work Site 
Mimu (Furnisher), SupplierForochel Great Lodge of Suri-kyla 
Mincham, HealerNorth Downs Mincham's Camp 
Mincham (Enedwaith)Enedwaith Lich Bluffs 
Mindambeth (Quartermaster), TraderBree-land Buckland 
MinstrelBree-land, Bree-town Bree, The Prancing Pony 
MirjaForochel Kauppa-kohta 
Mithrandir, NotableMirkwood Thurimen 
Mithrendan (Crafting, Skirmish), TraderEnedwaith Harndirion, Skirmish Camp (Enedwaith)  
Mol CholuimEvendim Northern Emyn Uial 
Moll (Burglar Trader), TraderLothlorien Echad Andestel 
Moll Hindmarsh (Quartermaster), TraderBree-land Chetwood 
Mordathest (Captain Trainer), TraderZelem-melek The Twenty-first Hall 
Mordrambor (Gador Gularan)Angmar Gador Gularan 
Mordrambor (Halla-kolo)Forochel Halla-kolo 
Mordrambor (Mirobel)Eregion Mirobel 
Mordrambor's ServantEvendim Men Erain 
Morgan Darkraven, BowyerBree-land Combe 
Morguldur (Man of Mordor)Evendim Men Erain 
MoridacAngmar Aughaire 
Morley the Fierce (Blackwold)Bree-land The Old Greenway Fort 
Morn (Taskmaster)Galtrev Galtrev 
MorvenAngmar Donnvail 
MorvenAngmar Sammath Baul 
Mostun (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Mostun (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Mounted RohirrimGap of Rohan Heathfells 
MournerArchet, Bree-land, Bree-town Archet, Bree 
MuiladanAngmar Himbar 
Muilgirion (Classic), TraderEvendim Skirmish Camp (Evendim) 
Muirathakh (Silent Judge)Angmar Donnvail 
Mul Kholuim (Keeper of Books)Angmar Dor Gul 
Mulvuire, High SorceressAngmar Barad Gularan 
Mundo Sackville-BagginsArchet (pre-instance), The Shire Archet (pre-instance), Little Delving 
Munfaeril (Shrine)Dunland Mundfaeril's Shrine 
MuraAngmar Castle of the Witch-King 
MurdaiganAngmar Tyrn Lhuig 
MyveGaltrev Galtrev 
NadelekForochel Barad Gaurhoth 
NadfaronEvendim Tinnudir 
Naeglanc (Grey Company)Dunland Echad Naeglanc 
Naeglanc (Bonevales) (Grey Company)Dunland Bonevales 
NaerandirSouthern Barrow-downs Southern Barrow-downs 
NaethmunnEvendim Tinnudir 
NafratiThe Great River Tik Botokh 
Nai (Falcon Clan)Dunland Prison-caves 
NairneNorth Downs Esteldin 
Nan Henwood (Breeland Housing Broker)Bree-land Midgewater Marshes 
Nan Laeglin WarriorEnedwaith Lhanuch 
Nan Ragwort, Clerk of KinshipsBree-land Combe 
NaruchamAngmar Barad Durgul 
Nat Collop, Stable-masterEvendim Tinnudir 
Nat RapkinsEvendim Tyrn Fornech 
Nate BrittleleafBree-land Northern Bree-fields 
Nate Fleetfoot, Medium ArmoursmithBree-land Combe 
Nathalan (Inn League Member)Angmar Aughaire 
Nathan HodgesNorth Downs Amon Raith 
Naw (Expert Cook), Expert CookEnedwaith The Hall of Making 
Nea (Vault-keeper), Vault-keeperForochel Great Lodge of Suri-kyla 
Neacal (Knight of Mordirith)Lone-Lands Harloeg 
Ned PiersonBree-land Andrath 
NeighbourBree-Land Homesteads  
Neirin Brehur (Brehur)Enedwaith The Brenin's Hall 
NekhtanAngmar Fasach-larran 
Nellie BoskinsNorth Downs Esteldin Library, Trestlebridge 
Nelly Plowright (Party Planner)Bree-Land Homesteads  
Nelson Blake, Captain TrainerBree-land Combe, Training Hall 
Nelson Grimm, Captain TrainerEred Luin Celondim 
NestaDunland Lower Barnavon 
Nestadamn, HealerNorth Downs Esteldin 
Nestadron (Relic-master), Relic-masterEnedwaith Echad Dagoras 
NethrandirEvendim Men Erain, Ranger-encampment in the Way of Kings 
NethrawAngmar Krusle Lannan 
Nethur (Rangers of Esteldin)North Downs Esteldin 
NevidDunland Upper Barnavon 
Neville Hopwood (Novice Scholar), Novice ScholarEvendim Tinnudir 
Newbold LeafcutterBree-town Scholar's Stair Archives 
NiaDunland Lhan Bach 
NiccaForochel Lansi-ma 
Nick Howell (Medium Armoursmith), Medium Armour TraderEvendim Ost Forod 
NikoForochel Janis-leiri 
NimbellasEvendim Men Erain, Ranger-encampment in the Way of Kings 
Ningwen (Medium Armor Trader), TraderAnnuminas Echad Garthadir 
NobBree-town Bree 
Noll Tobbit, HealerNorth Downs Greenfields 
Nomad Healer (Healer), HealerAngmar Tarmunn Sursa 
Nomad Provisioner (Provisioner), ProvisionerAngmar Tarmunn Sursa 
NonaEnedwaith Lhanuch 
Nona 'Wadu's Ghost'Dunland Pren Gwydh 
Nona (Brown Lands)The Great River Brown Lands 
Nona (Galadriel's Garden)Caras Galadhon Caras Galadhon, Galadriel's Garden 
Nona (Haldirith)The Great River Haldirith 
Nona (Isendale)Gap of Rohan Isendale 
Nona (Lhanuch)Enedwaith Lhanuch 
Nona (Lower Barnavon)Dunland Lower Barnavon 
Nona (Nan Celebrant) (Ally of Your Name)Lothlorien Nan Celebrant 
Nona (Parth Celebrant)The Great River Parth Celebrant 
Nona (Pool of the King)Enedwaith Pool of the King 
Nona (Stangard)Stangard Stangard 
Nona (Starkmoor)Dunland Starkmoor 
Nona (Starkmoor, 2nd location)Dunland Starkmoor 
Nona (The East Wall) The East Wall The East Wall 
Nona (The Rushgore)The Great River The Rushgore 
NooraForochel The Ironspan 
NoraForochel Suri-kyla 
Nora Lewison (Announcer)Frostbluff Winter-home 
Nora StrawleyBree-town Beggar's Alley 
NorthrimLone-Lands Dol Vaeg 
NothelmThe Great River The Cuthstan 
Novice Cook, Novice CookNorth Downs, Rivendell, The Shire Budgeford, Rivendell Valley, Trestlebridge 
Novice Jeweller, Novice JewellerNorth Downs, The Shire Budgeford, Trestlebridge 
Novice Metalsmith, Novice MetalsmithNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Novice Scholar, Novice ScholarNorth Downs, The Shire Budgeford, Trestlebridge 
Novice Tailor, Novice TailorNorth Downs, The Shire Budgeford, Trestlebridge 
Novice Weaponcrafter, Novice WeaponcrafterNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Novice Woodworker, Novice WoodworkerNorth Downs, The Shire Budgeford, Trestlebridge 
Nye (Avanc-luth)Dunland Dunbog 
OddaThe Great River Wailing Hills 
Odda (Mor-hai Cave)The Great River Mor-hai Cave 
OfframEntwash Vale Eaworth 
Ogden OakesEvendim Barad Tharsir 
OivaForochel Karhu-leiri 
Okko (Hunter Trainer), Hunter TrainerForochel Suri-kyla 
OlaviForochel Ja-rannit 
Old BaumanBree-land  
Old Man (Gandalf)Lothlorien Nanduhirion 
Old Roger Sorrel, Master of ApprenticesBree-town Three-farrow Crafting Hall 
Oliver Howes (Light Armour, Skirmish), TraderEvendim Skirmish Camp (Evendim) 
Ollie RedbrushBree-town Bree 
Olly Greenfield (Vault-keeper)Evendim Tinnudir 
Olwen (Hobbit Quest) (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Olwen (Youthful Fighter) (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Ona Kay (Announcer)Frostbluff Winter-home 
OraForochel Pynti-peldot 
OrchalweEvendim Tinnudir 
Orchalwe (Ally of Your Name) (Ally of Your Name)Annuminas Annuminas 
Orchith (Forge-master)Enedwaith Echad Dagoras 
Ordlaf (Stangard Rewards Vendor), TraderStangard Stangard 
Orgold (Legendary Burglar Trader), TraderThe Great Delving Dolven-view 
Orren Gresham (Bowyer), BowyerEvendim Ost Forod 
OrthadbanMirkwood Sad Doldur  
OrthonnNorth Downs Ost Lagoros 
OsbailAngmar Aughaire 
Osgild (Legendary Captain Trader), TraderThe Great Delving Dolven-view 
Oswin LeekBree-town  
OthranAngmar Tyrn Lhuig 
Otis WoodmanBree-town Bree 
OttoArchet (pre-instance) Archet (pre-instance) 
Otto the BrigandArchet (pre-instance) Archet Jail (pre-instance) 
OutcastDunland The North Pass 
Outcast ChiefDunland The North Pass 
Owein (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
OwenAngmar Gorothlad 
Owen Oaks (Bard of Bree), BardBree-town The Prancing Pony 
Owena (Labourer)Galtrev Galtrev 
Ox-clan ArcherDunland Rhuvel-cadlus 
Ox-clan ArcherDunland Mustering Tree 
Ox-clan ArcherDunland Carreglyn 
Ox-clan CaptainDunland Carreglyn 
Ox-clan CaptainDunland Mustering Tree 
Ox-clan CaptainDunland Rhuvel-cadlus 
Ox-clan GuardDunland Carreglyn, Lower Barnavon, Upper Barnavon 
Ox-clan HunterDunland Upper Barnavon 
Ox-clan RiderDunland Rhuvel-cadlus 
Ox-clan RiderDunland Carreglyn 
Ox-clan RiderDunland Mustering Tree 
Ox-clan SentryDunland Hen Turrau 
Ox-clan Shield-bearerDunland Rhuvel-cadlus 
Ox-clan Shield-bearerDunland Mustering Tree 
Ox-clan Shield-bearerDunland Carreglyn, Hen Turrau 
PadaFoundations of Stone The Shadowed Refuge 
Pale Trapper (Lieutenant of the Enemy)Mirkwood Dol Guldur 
Pale Trapper (Lieutenant of the Enemy)Angmar Norbar, The Rift of Nurz Ghasu 
Pale Trapper (Lieutenant of the Enemy)Bree-town Bree 
Pale-folk BladeEregion The Library of Tham Mirdain 
Pale-folk HornblowerAngmar Carn Dum, Carn Dum Sewers, Castle of the Witch-King 
Pale-folk HornblowerEregion Mirobel 
Pale-folk MinerAngmar Bornabar 
Pale-folk PillagerEregion The Library of Tham Mirdain 
Pale-folk ScavengerEregion Mirobel 
Palma BrownlockLone-Lands The Forsaken Inn 
PantescalEvendim House Brumbar 
Pantlinn (Bard of Tinnudir), BardEvendim Tinnudir 
Panu (Healer), HealerForochel Great Lodge of Suri-kyla 
Parlan (Skirmish Exchange), TraderAngmar Skirmish Camp (Angmar) 
ParruDunland Lhan Bach 
PasiForochel Suri-kyla 
Pasi (Stable-master), Stable-masterForochel Kauppa-kohta 
PatronFrostbluff Winter-home 
PatronBree-town, Evendim, Lone-Lands, The Shire Oatbarton, The Forsaken Inn, The Plough and Stars, The Prancing Pony 
Peg Pruner (Provisoner), ProvisionerArchet, Archet (pre-instance) Archet, Archet (pre-instance) 
PendaThe Great River Frithstan's Camp 
PengailLone-Lands Weatherfoot 
Penlhun Brehur (Brehur)Enedwaith The Brenin's Hall 
Penrod (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Penrod (Instance) (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Pentti (Leijona-heimo)Forochel Great Lodge of Suri-kyla 
Percy AlroydEvendim Rantost 
Percy BywoodBree-town Market Square 
Percy Thistledown (Escrow Broker)Bree-Land Homesteads  
Perry Simkins (Light Armour, Skirmish), TraderNorth Downs Skirmish Camp (North Downs) 
Pete ShadetreeBree-town Bree 
Petula Barley (Burglar Trainer), Burglar TrainerThorin's Gate Thorin's Hall - The Great Hall 
Pierson's SonNorth Downs Greenway 
Pilgrim HeraldAngmar Iorelen’s Camp 
PinjaForochel Ita-ma 
Pip Wortley, Stable-masterLone-Lands Annunlos 
Piper PrescottBree-town The Prancing Pony 
PiritaForochel Glacier Fortress 
Plunder-seekerEvendim The Flooded Ward 
Polly Leafcutter (Healer), HealerBree-town The Prancing Pony 
Poppy SeatonEvendim Ost Forod 
Pothlir, Stable-masterNorth Downs Amon Raith 
PowusThe Great River Tik Botokh 
PrestadirEnedwaith Echad Idhrenfair 
Prestadir (Bonevales)Dunland Bonevales 
Prestadir (Echad Naeglanc)Dunland Echad Naeglanc 
Prestadir (Gravenwood)Dunland Gravenwood 
Prestadir (Lhanuch)Enedwaith Lhanuch 
Priestess GraineEregion  
Primrose BurrowsBree-town Bree 
Prisca Quince (Novice Jeweller), Novice JewellerEvendim Tinnudir 
PrisonerArchet (pre-instance) Archet (pre-instance) 
PrisonerBree-land, Bree-town Bree 
Provisioner (Aculf's Camp) , ProvisionerThe Great River Aculf's Camp 
Provisioner (Cuthstan), ProvisionerThe Great River The Cuthstan 
Provisioner (Etheburg)The Great River Etheburg 
Provisioner (Galtrev)Galtrev Galtrev 
Provisioner (General Store), ProvisionerThe Wold Langhold General Store 
Provisioner (Mansig's), ProvisionerThe East Wall Mansig's Encampment 
Provisioner (Parth Celebrant) , ProvisionerThe Great River Parth Celebrant 
Provisioner (Skirmish Camp), TraderGaltrev Skirmish Camp (Galtrev) 
Provisioner (Stangard), ProvisionerStangard Stangard 
Provisioner (Tal Methadras) (Provisioner), ProvisionerDunland Tal Methedras 
Provisioner (Woodmen), ProvisionerThe Great River The Rushgore, Woodmen Camp 
Prowling Tomb-robberEvendim Elendil's Tomb 
Prowling Tomb-robberEvendim Parth Aduial 
Prudence Dewey (Light Armoursmith), Light Armour TraderEvendim Ost Forod 
PrudwenDunland Upper Barnavon 
Prudwen's GuardsDunland Upper Barnavon 
PuttocThe Great River Thinglad 
Quartermaster Ash (Free Peoples)Ettenmoors Glain Vraig 
Quartermaster Cynwiss (Free Peoples)Ettenmoors Tol Ascarnen 
Quennel (Relic-master), Relic-masterLothlorien Echad Andestel 
RadagastLone-Lands Agamaur 
Radagast the BrownLone-Lands Agamaur, Barad Dhorn, Ost Guruth 
RadanirTrollshaws Laenan 
Radanir (Eregion)Eregion High Hollin 
Radanir (Gravenwood)Dunland Gravenwood 
Radanir (Methedras)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Radanir (Mirobel)Eregion Mirobel 
Radanir (Nan Larglin)Enedwaith Nan Laeglin 
Radanir (Rivendell) Rivendell Rivendell Valley 
Radanir (Tal Methedras)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Radanir (The Forsaken Road)Enedwaith The Forsaken Road 
Radanir (Thror's Coomb)Enedwaith Thror's Coomb 
RadmundThe Great River Frithstan's Camp 
Radmund (Mor-hai Cave)The Great River Mor-hai Cave 
RadwulfThe East Wall Mansig's Encampment 
RaghnaidAngmar Donnvail 
RaghnallAngmar Himbar 
Rahan (Medium Armoursmith), Medium ArmoursmithAngmar Aughaire 
RaijaForochel Karhu-leiri 
Raimo (Bard of Suri-kyla), BardForochel Suri-kyla 
Raith, Medium ArmoursmithAngmar Aughaire 
RangerAnnuminas Echad Garthadir 
RangerNorth Downs Free People's Camp 
Ranger (Free Peoples)Evendim Tinnudir 
Ranger (Free People)Angmar Iorelen’s Camp, The Rift of Nurz Ghasu 
Ranger DefenderEvendim Men Erain 
Ranger DefenderEvendim Rantost 
Ranger GuardianEvendim Men Erain 
Ranger MaedhruscNorth Downs Free People's Camp 
Ranger ProtectorEvendim Men Erain 
Ranger of Esteldin (Free People)Ettenmoors Coldfells 
Rantost Arrow-for-hireEvendim Port of Annuminas 
Rantost CaptainEvendim Port of Annuminas 
Rantost MarinerEvendim Port of Annuminas 
Rantost Tomb-robberEvendim Tyrn Fornech 
RaunoForochel Great Lodge of Suri-kyla 
Ray Thistlebur (Traveling Vendor), ProvisionerBree-land Thornley's Work Site 
Red Dragon MusicianBree-Land Homesteads  
Refr Quicksilver, Heavy ArmoursmithLone-Lands Iorvinas 
RefugeeArchet, Archet (pre-instance), Bree-land, Bree-town Archet, Archet (pre-instance), Bree 
Regau (Expert Tailor), Expert TailorEnedwaith The Hall of Making 
Regina Judson (Hungry Beggar)Frostbluff Winter-home 
Reginald CutweedBree-town Bree 
Reginald SickleweedNorthern Barrow-downs Northern Barrow-downs 
Reginald Ward (Captain), Captain TrainerForochel Suri-kyla 
Reginald's Ward (Herald)Forochel Ja-rannit 
Relic-master (Aculf's Camp) , Relic-masterThe Great River Aculf's Camp 
Relic-master (Cuthstan), Relic-masterThe Great River The Cuthstan 
Relic-master (Etheburg) , Relic-masterThe Great River Etheburg 
Relic-master (General Store), Relic-masterThe Wold Langhold General Store 
Relic-master (Parth Celebrant), Relic-masterThe Great River Parth Celebrant 
Relic-master (Stangard), Relic-masterStangard Legendary Item Store 
ReniolindBree-land Reniolind's Hideout 
Reyna Sweetgrass (Skirmish Trainer), TraderBree-town Skirmish Camp (Bree) 
RhiainEnedwaith Gavar Cadlus 
Rhianu (Labourer)Galtrev Galtrev 
Rhodri (Avanc-luth)Dunland Cors Avanc 
Rhodri (Vault-keeper), Vault-keeperEnedwaith The Hall of Making 
Rhodri (Storm on Methedras)Dunlending Storm on Methedras 
RhonaNorth Downs Esteldin 
RhonwenDunland Lower Barnavon 
RhunellethAngmar Tarmunn Sursa 
Rhus (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Rhus (Prison-caves) (Falcon Clan)Dunland Prison-caves 
RhuwalhanDunland Upper Barnavon 
Rikitsa (Hylje-heimo)Forochel Great Lodge of Suri-kyla 
Rimkettil (Classic), TraderLone-Lands Skirmish Camp (Lone Lands) 
RinglorEvendim Tinnudir 
Rob Hollybush (Quartermaster), TraderBree-town Bree 
Rob Hollyleaf, Novice WeaponcrafterBree-town Three-farrow Crafting Hall 
Rob Woodsway (Skirmish Exchange), TraderBree-land Skirmish Camp (Bree) 
Robb ThornleyBree-land Northern Bree-fields 
Robert GreenvergeBree-land Festival Grounds 
Robin DunkleyEvendim Ost Forod 
Robin Oldleaf (Heavy Armour, Skirmish), TraderBree-town Skirmish Camp (Bree) 
RodakhanAngmar Tyrn Lhuig 
Rodakhan (Elite Master)Angmar Castle of the Witch-King 
Roddan (Novice Metalsmith), Novice MetalsmithNorth Downs Craft-hall of Esteldin 
Roderick CarverBree-land Combe 
Roderick Neeker-friendBree-land Midgewater Marshes 
RodlamEvendim Men Erain, Ranger-encampment in the Way of Kings 
Roger HawklingBree-land Adso's Camp 
Roger HazeltwigBree-town Market Square 
RohirrimStangard Stangard 
Rohirrim Archer (Instance)Gap of Rohan, Nan Curunir Heathfells, Nan Curunir 
Rohirrim Border-guardThe Great River Etheburg 
Rohirrim FootmanGap of Rohan Heathfells 
Rohirrim Footman (Instance)Gap of Rohan Heathfells 
Rohirrim Guard (Frithstan)The Great River Frithstan's Camp 
Rohirrim Quartermaster, TraderGap of Rohan Forthbrond 
Rohirrim Quartermaster (Galtrev), TraderGaltrev Galtrev 
RoibardEvendim Men Erain 
RoibeardForochel The Ironspan 
Roland Drudy (Skirmish Captain), TraderEvendim Skirmish Camp (Evendim) 
RonaAngmar Aughaire 
RookDunland Rook's Hut 
Ros (Messenger of Carn Dum)Angmar Himbar 
Roscoe Standish (Warden Trainer), Warden TrainerArchet, Archet (pre-instance) Archet, Archet (pre-instance) 
Rose Applegate (Legendary Lore-master Trader), TraderBree-town Bree 
Rose ThornleyBree-land Thornley's Work Site 
Rosemary Oatfield (Provisions, Skirmish), TraderBree-town Skirmish Camp (Bree) 
RothulfThe Great River Thinglad 
Rowena ParkerEvendim Ost Forod 
RoziThe Great River Tik Botokh 
Rozi (Brotherhood of the Mind)The Great River Lashkarg 
RuaraikhForochel The Ironspan 
Ruby Peabody (Novice Cook), Novice CookEvendim Tinnudir 
Rudbereth (Supplier), SupplierNorth Downs Craft-hall of Esteldin 
Rudbessain, SupplierNorth Downs Esteldin 
Rudbessain, SupplierEvendim Tinnudir 
Rudhrod (Hunter Trader), TraderAngmar Iorelen’s Camp 
RuffianBree-land Combe, The Comb and Wattle Inn 
Ruichiril (Aspirants' Quartmaster), TraderEnedwaith Harndirion, Thror's Coomb 
Ruinestel (Cosumable Trader), TraderAngmar Iorelen’s Camp 
Ruinwen (Keeper of Gifts), TraderNorth Downs Esteldin 
RumourmongerStangard Stangard 
RungarGap of Rohan Heathfells 
Rungar (Instance)Nan Curunir Nan Curunir 
Rupert Canby (Skirmish Exchange), TraderEvendim Skirmish Camp (Evendim) 
RuraikhAngmar Eastern Malenhad 
Rurik FennelBree-land Combe 
Rusu (Supplier), SupplierForochel Great Lodge of Suri-kyla 
Rycroft the WretchedEvendim Tham Nambarth 
Sabert (Gate Guard)Stangard, The Great River Stangard 
Sadie Marshbanks (Novice Metalsmith), Novice MetalsmithEvendim Tinnudir 
SadredaFoundations of Stone The Shadowed Refuge 
Saeradan, Stable-masterBree-land Saeradan's Cabin 
Saeradan (Enedwaith)Enedwaith Echad Saeradan 
Saeradan (Gwingris)Eregion Gwingris 
Saeradan (Instance)Enedwaith Gwyllion's Gate, Windfells 
Saeradan (Rohhirm Scout-camp)Dunland Rohirrim Scout-camp 
Saeradan (Storm on Methedras)Dunlending Storm on Methedras 
Saeradan (Tal Methedras)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Sage HayseedBree-land Nen Harn 
SaijaForochel Naky-kolo 
Saija (instance)Forochel Halla-kolo 
Sal HaywoodNorthern Barrow-downs Northern Barrow-downs 
Sally Bean (Legendary Burglar Trader), TraderBree-town Bree 
Sally Blackwort (Festival Cook)Bree-land Festival Grounds 
Sally Marshfell (Men of Bree), SupplierBree-town Bree-town Hunting Lodge 
Sally Threshing (Race-master)Bree-land Festival Grounds 
SalvakhAngmar Carn Dum Sewers 
Sam Pickwell, Stable-masterNorth Downs Othrikar 
Sam Spottiswood (Head Caretaker)Bree-Land Homesteads  
Sam ThistleburBree-land Weather Hills (Bree-land) 
SampoForochel Norsu-leiri 
Samppa (Skirmish Exchange), TraderForochel Skirmish Camp (Forochel) 
Sana (Lore-master Trainer), Lore-master TrainerForochel Suri-kyla 
Sanelma (Medium Armoursmith), Medium ArmoursmithForochel Great Lodge of Suri-kyla 
Santach (Heavy Armorsmith), Heavy ArmoursmithAngmar Aughaire 
Santtu (man)Forochel Kauppa-kohta 
Sara Crabgrass (Novice Tailor), Novice TailorBree-land Combe Crafting Hall 
Sara OakheartAngmar Barad Gularan, Castle of the Witch-King, Nan Gurth 
Sara Oakheart (Brigand Cave)Bree-land Brigand Cave (Blackwold Hideout) 
Sara Oakheart (Fornost)North Downs Fornost Instance 
Sara Oakheart (Garth Agarwen)Lone-Lands Garth Agarwen (Barrows) 
Sara Oakheart (Instance)Ered Luin Crookdell 
SardanEvendim High King's Crossing 
Saruman, NotableIsengard Orthanc 
Saruman (White Wizard)Dunland Avardin 
SawulDunland Lhan Bach 
ScholarBree-land, Bree-town Bree 
Scouting Tomb-robberEvendim Rantost, Tham Habad, Tyrn Fornech 
ScristanTrollshaws Lost Temple 
Scruffy Tomb-robberEvendim Barad Tharsir, Barad Tharsir Storeroom, Un-marked Room (Barad Tharsir) 
Searl (Avanc-luth)Dunland Dunbog 
Second-watcher HeathstrawBree-land, Bree-town Bree, Market Square 
Second-watcher Heathstraw (SkirmBree-town Bree, South Gate, The Prancing Pony 
Senga, ProvisionerAngmar Aughaire 
SentryNorth Downs Esteldin 
Seoca (Riding Instructor)The Wold Harwick Stables 
Seren (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Seren (Ally of (players name) (Dunlending Herbalist)Gap of Rohan Wulf's Cleft 
Seren (Rohhirm Scout-camp) (Falcon Clan)Dunland Rohirrim Scout-camp 
Seren (Tal Methedras)Dunland Tal Methedras 
SergarThe Great River Lashkarg 
Sergeant Applewood (Blackwold)Bree-land Blackwold Headquarters 
Sergeant RedrootArchet, Archet (pre-instance) Archet (pre-instance), Archet Dale 
Sergeant Tom (Spring Rewards Vendor), TraderBree-land Festival Grounds 
Sergeant-at-Arms AeglasEttenmoors Grimwood Lumber Camp 
Sergeant-at-Arms Ascwyn (Free Peoples)Ettenmoors Glain Vraig 
Sergeant-at-Arms Denulf (Free Peoples)Ettenmoors Ost Ringdyr 
Sergeant-at-Arms Edald (Free Peoples)Ettenmoors Ost Ringdyr 
Sergeant-at-Arms Heregyth (Free Peoples)Ettenmoors Ost Ringdyr 
Sergeant-at-Arms Hesten (Free People)Ettenmoors Glain Vraig 
Sergeant-at-Arms IrminricBree-town Bree 
Sergeant-at-Arms Lefgifu (Free Peoples)Ettenmoors Ost Ringdyr 
Sergeant-at-Arms Mibrethil (Free Peoples)Ettenmoors Tirith Rhaw 
Sergeant-at-Arms Thorfinn (Free Peoples)Ettenmoors Isendeep 
ServantFrostbluff Winter-home 
Severin Wheeler, HealerNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Severin Wheeler (Min Instance)North Downs Lorn Pass 
Seward PearseNorth Downs Stoneheight 
Shadow MasterMirkwood Ashenslades, Sad Doldur  
Shadow SorcererMirkwood Minas Gil 
Sharkey's LieutenantBree-land South-guard Ruins 
Sheldon Roper, Champion TrainerBree-land Combe, Training Hall 
Shepard Snowden, Lore-master TrainerThe Shire Michel Delving 
ShepherdBree-land Crickhollow 
Shepherd Snowden, Lore-master TrainerThe Shire The Michel Delving Training Hall 
SherkozThe Great River Lashkarg 
Shon (Ally of (players name) (Dunlending Archer)Gap of Rohan Wulf's Cleft 
Shona (Provisions, Skirmish), TraderEregion Skirmish Camp (Eregion) 
Shona (Provisions, Skirmish), TraderAngmar Skirmish Camp (Angmar) 
SiamDunland Barnavon Mine 
Sid WaringEvendim Men Erain, Ranger-encampment in the Way of Kings 
Siege Captain (Dragon Clan)Gap of Rohan Wulf's Cleft 
Sig MandrakeBree-town Mandrake's Shop 
Sig Mandrake (Instance)Bree-town Infiltrators' Headquarters 
Sigelm The Great River Limlight Gatehouse 
SigwardGap of Rohan Heathfells 
SiniForochel Ja-rannit 
Siorus Brehur (Brehur)Enedwaith The Brenin's Hall 
Siridan (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Gwaelband 
Siridean (Knight of Mordirith)North Downs Ost Crithlanc 
Sithric (Envoy of the King)Stangard Stangard, The Mead Hall 
Skirmish Captain, TraderGaltrev Skirmish Camp (Galtrev) 
Skirmish Trainer, TraderGaltrev Skirmish Camp (Galtrev) 
Slade RansfordLone-Lands Ost Guruth 
Slade Ransford (instance)Lone-Lands Nain Enidh, Ost Cyrn 
Soldier (Ally of (players name))Bree-town Bree 
SoltakhAngmar Fail-a-Khro 
Sorcerer TathAngmar Tor Gailvin 
Sorceress of CowardiceAngmar Eastern Malenhad 
Sorceress of DespairAngmar Eastern Malenhad 
Sorceress of DoubtAngmar Eastern Malenhad 
Sorceress of PainAngmar Eastern Malenhad 
Sorceress of TerrorAngmar Eastern Malenhad 
Sorel DorsonLone-Lands The Forsaken Inn 
SorkhaAngmar Aughaire, Buth Luikh 
Sors (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Southern ArcherBree-land Andrath, South-guard Ruins, Southern Bree-fields 
Southern AttackerBree-land Dogwood's Farm, Outlaw's Haven 
Southern Blade-bearerBree-land Andrath, South-guard Ruins 
Southern BowmanBree-land Brigand Cave, Old Sweetgrass Farm, Outlaw's Haven, Southern Bree-fields 
Southern BrawlerBree-land Andrath, South-guard Ruins, Southern Bree-fields 
Southern CaptainBree-land South-guard Ruins 
Southern FootpadBree-land Brigand's Watch 
Southern HarridanBree-land Brigand's Watch 
Southern KnaveBree-land Andrath, South-guard Ruins, Southern Bree-fields 
Southern LeaderBree-land Southern Bree-fields 
Southern LeaderBree-land Dogwood's Farm 
Southern LieutenantBree-land Brigand's Watch, Southern Bree-fields 
Southern PoacherBree-land Brigand Cave, Dogwood's Farm, Outlaw's Haven 
Southern RaiderBree-town Beggar's Alley, Dogwood's Farm, Southern Bree-fields 
Southern RobberBree-land Brigand Cave, Brigand's Watch, Southern Bree-fields 
Southern RuffianBree-land Andrath 
Southern RuffianBree-land Outlaw's Haven 
Southern ScoutBree-land Outlaw's Haven 
Southern SkirmisherBree-land Dogwood's Farm, Southern Bree-fields 
Southern WarriorBree-land Brigand Cave, Brigand's Watch, Old Sweetgrass Farm, Outlaw's Haven 
Sovairle (Tribal Scrivener), Clerk of KinshipsEttenmoors Gramsfoot 
Spring StandishEvendim Ost Forod 
Sprunt's ArcherEvendim Ost Forod 
Sprunt's BrigandEvendim Ost Forod 
Stable GuardThe Wold Harwick Stables 
Stable-master, Stable-masterNan Curunir Dagoras' Camp 
Stable-master (Limlight Gatehouse), Stable-masterThe Great River Limlight Gatehouse 
Stable-master (Aculf's Camp), Stable-masterThe Great River Aculf's Camp 
Stable-master (Echad Naeglanc), Stable-masterDunland Echad Naeglanc 
Stable-master (Etheburg), Stable-masterThe Great River Etheburg 
Stable-master (Forthbrond), Stable-masterGap of Rohan Forthbrond 
Stable-master (Galtrev)Galtrev Galtrev 
Stable-master (Grimbold's Camp), Stable-masterGap of Rohan Grimbold's Camp 
Stable-master (Mansig's), Stable-masterThe East Wall Mansig's Encampment 
Stable-master (Parth Celebrant), Stable-masterThe Great River Parth Celebrant 
Stable-master (Rohirrim Scout-c), Stable-masterDunland Rohirrim Scout-camp 
Stable-master (Stangard), Stable-masterStangard Stangard 
Stable-master (Tal Methedras)Dunland Gravenwood 
Stable-master (Trum Dreng), Stable-masterDunland Trum Dreng 
Stan Chesham (Grocer), GrocerEvendim Ost Forod 
Stangard TownspersonThe Great River Thinglad 
StanricLone-Lands Ost Guruth 
Stanric (Commander)Stangard Stanric's House, The Mead Hall 
Stev Whitethorn (Taxidermist), TraderBree-town Whitethorn's Taxidermy 
Strangsig, HealerLone-Lands Ost Guruth 
Strider, NotableBree-town Bree, The Prancing Pony 
Strider (Archet)Archet (pre-instance) Archet 
Succcessful Tomb-robber Evendim Rantost 
Sullen Treasure-hunterEvendim Southern Emyn Uial 
Sullo (Medium Armour, Skirmish), TraderForochel Skirmish Camp (Forochel) 
Supervisor BeecherNorth Downs The Trestlespan 
SupplierNorth Downs Fields of Fornost 
Supplier (Cuthstan), SupplierThe Great River The Cuthstan 
Supplier (General Store), SupplierThe Wold Langhold General Store 
Supplier (Idmar's Camp), SupplierThe Great River Idmar's Camp 
Supplier (Mansig's), SupplierThe East Wall Mansig's Encampment 
Supplier (Stangard) , SupplierStangard Stangard 
Supplier (Woodmen), SupplierThe Great River The Rushgore, Woodmen Camp 
SuvulchEnedwaith Nan Laeglin 
Suvulch (Pool of the King)Enedwaith Pool of the King 
Swethic (Burglar Trainer), TraderZelem-melek The Twenty-first Hall 
Tad AshmeadBree-town Bree 
Tad Gardner (Vault-keeper), Vault-keeperBree-town Bree-town Vault 
Tad HollywayBree-land The Horsefields 
Tad Leafcutter (Men of Bree), TraderBree-town Bree 
TadanEvendim Haudh Elendil, Tinnudir Keep 
Taddyn (Trophy Broker), TraderBree-town Three-farrow Crafting Hall 
Tadhrien (Expert Woodworker), Expert WoodworkerNorth Downs Craft-hall of Esteldin 
Taf (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
TafinDunland Lower Barnavon 
Tahvo (Captain Trainer), Captain TrainerForochel Suri-kyla 
Talbot HintonNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
TanbennaisBree-town Bree 
TapioForochel Hylje-leiri 
TaraghlanAngmar Aughaire 
TaranAngmar Aughaire 
TasgallAngmar Fasach-larran 
Tate PuddifootBree-town The Prancing Pony 
Tatwine (Keeper of Horses)Stangard Stangard 
Tatwine (The Abandoned Farm) (Man of Stangard)The Great River The Abandoned Farm 
Tavas (Stable-master), Stable-masterAngmar Aughaire 
Taylor Birchman, One-handed WeaponsmithBree-town Bree 
Taylor GreenBree-land Combe Lumber Camp 
Teal Saddler (Guardian Trainer), Guardian TrainerArchet, Archet (pre-instance) Archet, Archet (pre-instance) 
Tearlach (Supplier)Angmar Aughaire 
Tebrennil, Expert ScholarZelem-melek Crafting Bunker 
Techeron (Rangers of Esteldin)North Downs Esteldin 
Tecwin (Boar-clan)Dunland Durgors 
Tecwin (Instance) (Boar Clan)Gap of Rohan Wulf's Cleft 
Ted FarmerNorth Downs William Peake's Farm 
Ted Ives (Hungry Beggar)Frostbluff Winter-home 
Ted PickthornBree-land Combe 
Ted Ragwort (Novice Jeweller), Novice JewellerBree-land Combe Crafting Hall 
Ted ReedyBree-land Buckland Gate 
Temair the Devoted (Creoth)Lone-Lands Garth Agarwen 
Terho (Supplier), SupplierForochel Kauppa-kohta 
TeroForochel Zigilgund 
Terrible EasterlingThe Great River Parth Celebrant 
Tess Cotton (Legendary Warden Trader), TraderBree-town Inn Gate 
Tham Umdur Artifact-masterNorth Downs Tham Umdur 
Tham Umdur Blood-warriorNorth Downs Tham Umdur 
Tham Umdur Ritual-weaverNorth Downs Tham Umdur 
Thane UtredThe Wold Mead Hall of Langhold 
The Huntsman (Elder Spirit)Enedwaith Hall of the Huntsman 
The River-womanEnedwaith Mournshaws 
Thenimbor, Captain TrainerNorth Downs Esteldin 
Thentlaer (Master of Apprentices), Master of ApprenticesNorth Downs Craft-hall of Esteldin 
Theodred (Grimbold's Camp)Gap of Rohan Grimbold's Camp 
Theodred (Instance)Gap of Rohan, Nan Curunir Heathfells, Nan Curunir 
Theodred (Prison-caves) Dunland Prison-caves 
Theodred (Rohhirm Scout-camp)Dunland Rohirrim Scout-camp 
Theodred (Tal Methedras) (Prince of Rohan)Dunland Talan Mallelas 
Theodred (Troubled Dreams)Gap of Rohan Grimbold's Camp 
Thieving BlackwoldBree-land Holt Adderson’s Grotto 
Thomas Cleelan, Medium ArmoursmithBree-town Bree 
Thomas IddenEvendim Ost Forod 
Thomas ThistlewoolBree-town Bree 
ThorielAngmar Gath Forthnir 
Thornton Woodley (Farmhand)Archet (pre-instance) Archet (pre-instance) 
Thoughts of GandalfThe East Wall Amon Hen 
ThrymurThorin's Hall Thorin's Hall 
ThurbaldDunland Gravenwood 
Thurbald (Instance) (Theodred's Riders)Dunland Mustering Tree 
Thurmaer (Hunter)Forochel Kuru-leiri 
Tilgon (Classic), TraderNorth Downs Skirmish Camp (North Downs) 
Tilly Groves (Vault-keeper), Vault-keeperBree-Land Homesteads Homestead Provisions (Bree) 
Tilly Hogben (Novice Tailor), Novice TailorEvendim Ost Forod 
Tim Quibell (Provisioner), ProvisionerEvendim Ost Forod 
Tirithbenn (Veterans' Quartmaster), TraderEnedwaith Harndirion, Thror's Coomb 
Tirnedhruith, Guardian TrainerEvendim Tinnudir 
TobaidAngmar Eastern Malenhad 
Tobold Leafcutter (Travelling Vendor), ProvisionerNorthern Barrow-downs Northern Barrow-downs 
Toby Eatwell (Tailor's Guild Improved Recipes), Expert TailorNorth Downs Tailor's Guild Hall  
Toby ThorndykeBree-land Andrath 
Tole (Heavy Armour, Skirmish), TraderLone-Lands Skirmish Camp (Lone Lands) 
Tolman Gardner (Minstrel Trainer ), Minstrel TrainerArchet, Archet (pre-instance) Archet, Archet (pre-instance) 
Tom BombadilBree-land Old Forest, The Great Barrow, Tom Bombadil's House 
Tom GreythistleBree-town Bree, Bree-town Jail 
Tom Redthistle, TraderBree-town Bree, The Prancing Pony 
Tom Thornwell, Novice MetalsmithBree-town Three-farrow Crafting Hall 
Tomb-robber AmbusherEvendim Ost Heryn, Parth Aduial, Tham Ornen, Tham Varan 
Tomb-robber CaptainEvendim Cirith Rhiw, Rantost 
Tomb-robber ScoutEvendim Barandalf 
Tomb-robbing ArcherEvendim Elendil's Tomb 
Tomb-robbing LeaderEvendim The Flooded Ward 
TomosDunland Dragon-clan Settlement 
Tomos (Instance)Galtrev Galtrev 
Tongdir (Hunter Trader), TraderEttenmoors Glain Vraig 
Tora Bushell (Skirmish Trainer), TraderNorth Downs Skirmish Camp (North Downs) 
ToradanBree-land Brigand Cave (Blackwold Hideout), Combe, The Comb and Wattle Inn 
Toram, Heavy ArmoursmithNorth Downs Esteldin 
TorcallAngmar Aughaire, Buth Sankhas 
TorchirionEvendim Adannon 
TordoronAngmar Gath Forthnir, Himbar 
Tordoron (Instance)Angmar Rhunendin 
TorogethirEvendim Parth Aduial 
Torogethir (Gath Forthnir)Angmar Gath Forthnir 
TorquilAngmar Aughaire 
TorthannBree-land Midgewater Marshes 
Tortured PrisonerAnnuminas Port of Annuminas 
TortwilLone-Lands Ost Guruth 
Tough Thieving BlackwoldBree-land Holt Adderson’s Grotto 
TownspersonArchet, Archet (pre-instance), Bree-land, Bree-town, Evendim, Lone-Lands, The Shire Archet, Archet (pre-instance), Bree, Bree-town Auction Hall, Bree-town Hunting Lodge, Combe, Festival Grounds, Hobbiton, Little Delving, Oatbarton, Ost Guruth, South Bree, The Forsaken Inn, The Prancing Pony, Trestlebridge, West Bree 
Townsperson (Man of Stangard)Stangard Stangard 
Townsperson (Langhold) The Wold Langhold 
TravelerBree-town Bree 
Treasure-hunter CaptainEvendim Southern Emyn Uial 
Trehearn BreninDunland Lhan Gogledh, Plas-maru 
Trevadir (Stable-master), Stable-masterEvendim High King's Crossing 
Trinidui (Warden Trainer), Warden TrainerEvendim Tinnudir 
Trouble-makerThe Shire Green Hill Country, Stock 
Trudy Lavender (Novice Tailor), Novice TailorEvendim Tinnudir 
TrumbaldGap of Rohan Heathfells 
TrumswithLone-Lands Ost Guruth 
TudurEregion Pend Eregion, Sad Rechu 
TugonnEnedwaith Ost Dunhoth 
Tully Hopwood (Men of Bree), SupplierBree-town Bree-town Hunting Lodge 
Tuluvadan, ProvisionerNorth Downs Esteldin 
TumEnedwaith Gwaed Brun 
TunbertThe Wold The Wold 
Tur Morva Villager (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Tur Morva Villager (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Tur Morva Villager (Prison-cave) (Falcon Clan)Dunland Prison-caves 
Turbert Pither (Novice Woodworker), Novice WoodworkerEvendim Ost Forod 
TurkkaForochel Pynti-leiri 
Turner Thisleleaf, Light ArmoursmithBree-town Bree 
TwigaThe Great River Etheburg 
Twiga (Instance)The Great River Etheburg 
Twisted GarrettBree-town Infiltrators' Headquarters 
UchdrudBree-town Bree, The Prancing Pony 
Uiriel, HealerEvendim Tinnudir 
UirnenEttenmoors Glain Vraig 
Uirod, Champion TrainerEvendim Tinnudir 
UlferthThe Great River Atburg 
Ulferth (Instance)The Great River Atburg 
Ulko (Warden Trainer), Warden TrainerForochel Suri-kyla 
Ulla (Minstrel Trainer)Forochel Suri-kyla 
UmfreEnedwaith Mournshaws 
UminLone-Lands Beneath the Forsaken Inn 
Umin (Boss)Lone-Lands Hoarwell Water Cavern 
UnaAngmar Donnvail 
Unagh (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Clorhir 
Unfriendly ManEvendim Ost Forod 
Unity TildenEvendim Tinnudir 
Untamo (Classic), TraderForochel Skirmish Camp (Forochel) 
Untamo (Light Armoursmith), Light ArmoursmithForochel Great Lodge of Suri-kyla 
Uolevi (Skirmish Captain), TraderForochel Skirmish Camp (Forochel) 
UrchenebMiddle-earth Morthond 
UrcheronMirkwood Sword-hall of Dol Guldur (Sad-en-Dagor) 
UrhoForochel Hammastus-pesa 
UrienGaltrev Galtrev 
UrmasForochel Ita-ma 
UsbailDunland Lower Barnavon 
UsgawunDunland Uvel-cadlus 
Usult (Ally of (players name) (Dunlending Herbalist)Gap of Rohan Wulf's Cleft 
UthradStangard Stangard 
UtlacThe East Wall Mansig's Encampment 
UtmundThe Wold Langhold, Mead Hall of Langhold, The Wold 
Vagabond, Heavy ArmoursmithLone-Lands The Forsaken Inn 
Vainamo (Champion Trainer), Champion TrainerForochel Suri-kyla 
VainoForochel Norsu-leiri 
ValioForochel The Ironspan 
Valtair (Invader of Annuminas)Annuminas Annuminas, Annuminas (Courtyard) 
ValtteriForochel Kauppa-kohta 
VammaForochel Great Lodge of Suri-kyla 
Vance WaithmanBree-land Staddle 
Vault-keeper (Stangard), Vault-keeperStangard Stangard Vault 
Verity TyneBree-town Three-farrow Crafting Hall 
Vernon Jaspers (Medium Armour, Skirmish), TraderNorth Downs Skirmish Camp (North Downs) 
Veteran GuardsmanEregion Munudh Cadlus 
Veteran Tomb-robberEvendim Rantost, Tham Habad, Tyrn Fornech 
VevinnDunland Lower Barnavon 
Villianous Tomb-robberEvendim Elendil's Tomb 
Virgil GreenfieldFrostbluff Frostbluff 
Wada (Man of Stangard)Stangard Stangard 
WaduEnedwaith Echad Dagoras 
Waitress, One-handed WeaponsmithLone-Lands The Forsaken Inn 
Wal SimpkinsEvendim Rantost, Tyrn Fornech 
Wald Heatherly (Medium Armour, Skirmish), TraderBree-town Skirmish Camp (Bree) 
Walding Tunks (Novice Scholar), Novice ScholarEvendim Ost Forod 
Walerand Puddy, Stable-masterEvendim Ost Forod 
Walt Hollytree (Clerk of Kinships), Clerk of KinshipsBree-town Bree, Bree-town Hall 
Walt Wheatley (Farmhand)Archet (pre-instance) Archet (pre-instance) 
Walt WhitroseBree-land Nen Harn 
Walter Mabbot, Stable-masterNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Warstang (Burglar), Burglar TrainerForochel Zigilgund 
Wary Tomb-robberEvendim Barad Tharsir Storeroom, Ost Heryn, Parth Aduial, Tham Nambarth, Tham Ornen, Tham Varan, Un-marked Room (Barad Tharsir) 
WatcherArchet, Archet (pre-instance), Bree-land, Bree-town, Lone-Lands, Rivendell, Thorin's Gate Archet, Bree, Bree-town Hall, Combe, Greenway, Ost Guruth, Rivendell Valley, The Berghold, Trestlebridge 
WatcherFrostbluff Winter-home 
Watcher BrittleleafBree-land South-guard Ruins 
Watcher OakdaleBree-land Andrath, South-guard Ruins 
Watcher RedweedBree-land Staddle 
Watcher ReedyBree-land Staddle 
Watcher RosecaneBree-land Southern Bree-fields 
Watcher TanglerushBree-land Staddle 
Watchman CardoonBree-town Bree 
Weak Gauradan SkirmisherForochel Ja-kuru 
Weak Guldur Black-handMirkwood Dol Guldur 
Weak Iron Crown BowmanForochel Ja-kuru 
Weak Iron Crown WarriorForochel Ja-kuru 
Weak Sharkey's ArcherBree-town Bill Ferny's House 
Weak Sharkey's EnforcerBree-town South Gate 
Weapons, TraderGaltrev Skirmish Camp (Galtrev) 
Welf (Legendary Minstrel Trader), TraderThe Great Delving Dolven-view 
Wenda (Stag Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Wes Brittleleaf (Stable-master), Stable-masterBree-land Adso's Camp, Southern Bree-fields 
Wesley Hopwood (Inn League Member)Bree-land Thornley's Work Site 
Whelan Appledore (Grocer), GrocerBree-town Bree, Bree-town Hall 
WhittlerLone-Lands The Forsaken Inn 
Wil Wheatley (Farmhand)Archet (pre-instance) Sprigley's Farm (pre-instance) 
Wild CorcurMisty Mountains Bavor Wyrm-brand's Tomb, Helegrod 
WilferthThe East Wall Mansig's Encampment 
WilfrithNan Curunir The Pillar of the White Hand 
Wilfrith (Forthbrond)Gap of Rohan Fordirith 
WilimDunland Barnavon Mine 
Will Longverge, TraderBree-town Bree, The Prancing Pony 
Will Peartree (Anniversary Horse Trader), TraderBree-land Hengstacer Farm 
Will Peartree (Fall Festival Horse Trader), TraderBree-land Hengstacer Farm 
Will Peartree (Summerdays Horse Trader), TraderBree-land Hengstacer Farm 
Will Peartree (Farmers Faire Horse Trader), TraderBree-land Hengstacer Farm 
Will TripperEvendim Ost Forod 
Will TuffinEvendim Dwaling, Forsaken Smial 
William PeakeNorth Downs Amon Raith 
William SkunkwoodBree-land Brigand Cave (Blackwold Hideout) 
WillowsongBree-land Silverwater Spring 
Wim Wheatsheaf (Brew-master)Bree-land Festival Grounds 
Win (Avanc-luth)Dunland The Pristine Glade 
Windle Moorneedle, One-handed WeaponsmithBree-town Bree 
WinielThe Water-Works The Rotting Cellar 
Winston Goodnough (Mayor)Frostbluff Frostbluff, Winter-home 
Winston Peartree (Show Coordinator)Bree-town Bree 
WistanTrollshaws Echad Candelleth, Garbert's Cottage 
Wold ArcherThe Wold Eastmund's Lair 
Wold ArcherThe Great River Atburg, Brigand Cave (The Great River), Helstor 
Wold BrigandThe Great River Atburg 
Wold BrigandThe Wold South Undeep 
Wold CaptainThe Great River Atburg, Brigand Cave (The Great River), Helstor 
Wold Captain (Instance)The Great River Atburg 
Wold Easterling WarriorThe Wold The Wold 
Wold RuffianThe Wold The Wold 
Wold RuffianThe Great River Atburg, Brigand Cave (The Great River), Helstor 
Wold Wolf-keeperThe Great River Atburg 
WoodcutterBree-land, Bree-town Bree, Combe 
Woodcutter Hornbeam, WoodsmanBree-land Combe Lumber Camp 
WorkerBree-land Adso's Camp 
Worker (Galtrev)Galtrev Galtrev 
Wounded MinerDunland Barnavon Mine 
Wulfhild (Legendary Warden Trader), TraderThe Great Delving Dolven-view 
WulfwineStangard Stangard 
Wundod (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Wundod (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
WunneEnedwaith Uch Cadlus 
Wunne (Labourer)Galtrev Galtrev 
Wynfor (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
WynmarThe Great River Thinglad 
WynstanThe Great River Aculf's Camp 
Wynstan (Instance)The Great River Atburg 
Wystan Milkweed, Medium ArmoursmithBree-town Bree 
YagoDunland Barnavon Mine 
Yevan (Falcon Clan)Dunland Tal Methedras 
Ylermi (Expert Metalsmith), Expert MetalsmithForochel Great Lodge of Suri-kyla 
Yrjana (Council Elder)Forochel Great Lodge of Suri-kyla 
Ythel, Gauradan Warlord (Gauradan)Forochel Bregmor's Den 
Zealot of Pain (Lieutenant of the Enemy)Forochel, Mirkwood Ja-kuru, Thangulhad 
ZhojaThe Great River Lashkarg