Mobs by Zone: North Downs

NameZonesAreas
Abbey Primrose, Light ArmoursmithNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Adelaide BusseyNorth Downs William Peake's Farm 
Adelin Swiftrunner, Stable-masterNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Aegdil (Herald of Rivendell)North Downs Esteldin 
Aesbrennil (Novice Cook), Novice CookNorth Downs Craft-hall of Esteldin 
Aggy DigweedNorth Downs Greenway 
AglardirNorth Downs Lin Giliath 
Agnes MartletNorth Downs Amon Raith 
Aldulf (Jeweller's Guild Leader), TraderNorth Downs Jeweller's Guild Hall 
Alf Grimble, HealerNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
AlisNorth Downs Nan Amlug East, Ost Crithlanc 
Alwin WalkerNorth Downs Gatson's South Fields 
AmarionNorth Downs Amon Raith 
Ancient Field-bear (Ally of Blogmal Defiler)North Downs Fields of Fornost 
Ancient Field-bearNorth Downs Fields of Fornost, Fornost 
Ancient Hoar-mantleNorth Downs Fields of Fornost, Fornost 
Ancient Hoar-mantle (Ally of Blogmal Defiler)North Downs Fields of Fornost 
Angry RazortoothNorth Downs Annundir, Greenway, Minas Vrun 
Annudir FighterNorth Downs Stoneheight 
Annudir RaiderNorth Downs Stoneheight 
Arastil, Medium ArmoursmithNorth Downs Esteldin 
Arch WiddupNorth Downs Free People's Camp 
Arochon, Stable-masterNorth Downs Esteldin 
ArohirNorth Downs Esteldin 
AsikkoNorth Downs Rusfold 
Aurochs YearlingNorth Downs Kingsfell 
Bailey Willowlark, Stable-masterNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Baleful Shadow-wingNorth Downs Fields of Fornost 
BaranwenNorth Downs Lin Giliath 
BartasNorth Downs Taur Gonwaith 
Bartelot TookNorth Downs Free People's Camp 
Benedric JacklinNorth Downs Stoneheight 
Beryl Deepwell (Weapons, Skirmish), TraderNorth Downs Skirmish Camp (North Downs) 
Binding Marsh-striderNorth Downs Meluinen 
Birgir ListmakerNorth Downs Othrikar 
Biting North-hawkNorth Downs Ost Galumar 
BleakwindNorth Downs Nan Amlug West 
Blogmal DefilerNorth Downs Fields of Fornost 
Blogmal GuardNorth Downs Barad Harn, Fornost, Fornost Instance 
Blogmal LieutenantNorth Downs Fornost Instance 
Blogmal PillagerNorth Downs Fields of Fornost, Fornost, Fornost Instance 
Blogmal RaiderNorth Downs Fields of Fornost, Fornost, Fornost Instance 
Blogmal ReaverNorth Downs Fornost Instance 
Blogmal SapperNorth Downs Fornost 
Blogmal Spear-hurlerNorth Downs Barad Harn, Fornost Instance 
Blogmal Spear-masterNorth Downs Fornost 
Blogmal Spear-tosserNorth Downs Fornost Instance 
Blogmal WardNorth Downs Fornost Instance 
Blogmal WarlordNorth Downs Fornost, Fornost Instance 
Bob Rosethorn (Tailor's Guild Legendary Recipes), SupplierNorth Downs Tailor's Guild Hall  
Bodil Dark-eye (Dourhand)North Downs Thurum 
Bog-guardianNorth Downs Meluinen, Merenost 
Bordhreg (Rangers of Esteldin), SupplierNorth Downs Craft-hall of Esteldin 
Bork, Novice CookNorth Downs Free People's Camp 
Bound Corpse (Ally of Olnathron)North Downs Tham Lorn 
Boyd Chatfield (Heavy Armour, Skirmish), TraderNorth Downs Skirmish Camp (North Downs) 
Bregor (Warden Trainer), Warden TrainerNorth Downs Esteldin 
Brethilthor, Champion TrainerNorth Downs Esteldin 
Brethilwen (Grocer), GrocerNorth Downs Lin Giliath 
Briony Malter (Provisions, Skirmish), TraderNorth Downs Skirmish Camp (North Downs) 
BrogadanNorth Downs Fornost Instance 
Bungo Brockhouse (Crafting Trophy Trader)North Downs Esteldin 
Burle Pierson (instance)North Downs Greenway 
Burt FarmerNorth Downs William Peake's Farm 
Buzzing Sickle-flyNorth Downs Meluinen 
Camilia PeakeNorth Downs Amon Raith 
Camilla PeakeNorth Downs  
Captain DombriNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Captain Shum-batarNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Captain ThorgalNorth Downs Dol Dinen, Rhunenlad 
Captain Trotter, GrocerNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Caredgam (Crafting Guild Trainer), Crafting Guild TrainerNorth Downs Craft-hall of Esteldin 
CelephadhNorth Downs Esteldin 
Celsia 'Lightfinger' Gosling, Burglar TrainerNorth Downs Esteldin 
ChickenArchet (pre-instance), Bree-land, Bree-town, North Downs Bamfurlong, Bree, Dora Brownlock's Farm, Esteldin, Hengstacer Farm, Tom Cotton's Farm 
Clawing BarghestNorth Downs Fields of Fornost 
Colbert the Mad, ProvisionerNorth Downs Mincham's Camp 
Cold-wormAngmar, North Downs Nan Amlug East, Ram Duath 
Crazed StoneholdNorth Downs Annundir, Goblin Camp (North Downs), Greenway Camp, Minas Vrun 
Crisdan (Novice Weaponcrafter), Novice WeaponcrafterNorth Downs Craft-hall of Esteldin 
Cruel Bear SentryNorth Downs Greenway Camp 
Cruel-beak ScoutNorth Downs Higropor 
Cruel-beak SentryNorth Downs Greenway 
Cruel-beak ShriekerNorth Downs Fornost Instance 
Cruel-beak SpyNorth Downs Meluinen 
Cruel-beak WatcherNorth Downs Greenway 
Cruel-grip BarghestNorth Downs Fields of Fornost 
Daemirdan (Expert Jeweller), Expert JewellerNorth Downs Craft-hall of Esteldin 
DaervunnNorth Downs Esteldin 
DagorasNorth Downs Esteldin 
Dagorom, Guardian TrainerNorth Downs Esteldin 
Dallin EndholderNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Darren Crane, Stable-masterNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Darting North-hawkNorth Downs Kamskut, Kingsfell, Nan Amlug West, Ost Galumar, Thurum 
Dead-aim OngburzNorth Downs Gurzlum, Kingsfell 
Deadly Field-bearNorth Downs Fields of Fornost, Greenway Camp, Minas Vrun 
Deadly Shadow-wingNorth Downs Rhunenlad 
Defiant Hoar-mantleNorth Downs Nan Amlug East, Rhunenlad 
Dialath (Stable-master)North Downs Meluinen 
Dimbassoneth (Cosmetics), TraderNorth Downs Skirmish Camp (North Downs) 
Dire WargNorth Downs Nan Amlug East 
Docile Hoar-mantleNorth Downs Nan Amlug East 
DoriNorth Downs, Thorin's Gate Esteldin Library, Ost Galumar, The Berghold 
Dourhand FalconerNorth Downs Kamskut 
Dourhand FighterNorth Downs Ost Galumar 
Dourhand ForemanNorth Downs Ost Galumar, Thurum 
Dourhand Gem-thiefNorth Downs Ost Galumar 
Dourhand MinerNorth Downs Ost Galumar, Thurum 
Dourhand RuffianNorth Downs Kamskut, Ost Galumar, Thurum 
Dourhand ScoutNorth Downs Kingsfell, Nan Amlug West 
Dourhand Standard-bearerNorth Downs Ost Galumar 
Downs HunterNorth Downs Kingsfell 
Downs LynxNorth Downs Nan Amlug West 
Downs StalkerNorth Downs Nan Amlug West 
Downs WildcatNorth Downs Kingsfell 
Downs-bear CubNorth Downs Amlaith's Scar, Annundir 
Dread BarghestNorth Downs Fields of Fornost 
Dreadful Field-bearNorth Downs Fields of Fornost 
Drukordh (Tarkrip)North Downs Higropor, Nan Wathren 
Dumulak (Ongburz)North Downs Gurzlum 
Durlammad (Town Crier)North Downs Esteldin 
Durthlun (Ongburz)North Downs Norbury Gates 
Dwarf WarriorNorth Downs Fields of Fornost 
Dwarf-warriorNorth Downs Free People's Camp 
Edward PutnamNorth Downs Lorn Pass 
EeroNorth Downs Rusfold 
Elder Moor-stalkerNorth Downs Annundir, Greenway, Greenway Camp, Minas Vrun 
Elder TahvoNorth Downs Rusfold 
Elsie WoodruffNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Elur, One-handed WeaponsmithNorth Downs Esteldin 
Elwyn Meager (Skirmish Exchange), TraderNorth Downs Skirmish Camp (North Downs) 
Emma SleeNorth Downs Free People's Camp 
Enraged RazortoothNorth Downs Greenway, Minas Vrun 
EonNorth Downs Esteldin 
Erandir, Novice TailorNorth Downs Esteldin 
Falconer Bruni (Dourhand)North Downs Kamskut 
Farald, SupplierNorth Downs Othrikar 
Faronwen, Light ArmoursmithNorth Downs Esteldin 
Farvil (Tailor's Guild Pattern Trader), TraderNorth Downs Tailor's Guild Hall  
Favargair (Troll-keeper)North Downs Etten Caves 
Fearsome Hoar-mantleNorth Downs Rhunenlad 
Fearsome Marsh-striderNorth Downs Meluinen, Merenost 
Fearsome Rock-wormNorth Downs Fornost 
Fell-grip BarghestNorth Downs Fields of Fornost 
FerrifNorth Downs Esteldin 
Field-bear CubNorth Downs Fields of Fornost, Fornost 
Fierce OngburzNorth Downs The Trestlespan 
Fladdan (Expert Tailor), Expert TailorNorth Downs Craft-hall of Esteldin 
Foraging Downs-bearNorth Downs Amlaith's Scar, Annundir 
Ford BeecherNorth Downs Lorn Pass 
Foreman Nyrad (Dourhand)North Downs Thurum 
FribNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Gaellant, Hunter TrainerNorth Downs Esteldin 
Gail BeecherNorth Downs Lorn Pass 
Gajarpan (Fire-worm)North Downs Fornost 
Galufirieth (Vault-keeper), Vault-keeperNorth Downs Craft-hall of Esteldin 
GandelinNorth Downs Lin Giliath 
Garchadron (Bard of Esteldin), BardNorth Downs Esteldin 
Gareth CoppNorth Downs Free People's Camp 
GatsonNorth Downs Gatson's Farm 
Gelirwen, Minstrel TrainerNorth Downs Esteldin 
Gildor InglorionNorth Downs Esteldin Library, Lin Giliath 
Gile ChadwickNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
GilmarNorth Downs Gatson's Farm 
Glambaen (Lore-master Trainer), Lore-master TrainerNorth Downs Lin Giliath 
GlangonnNorth Downs Rhunenlad 
Godfrey Keats (Skirmish Captain), TraderNorth Downs Skirmish Camp (North Downs) 
Gondranc, Medium ArmoursmithNorth Downs Esteldin 
GraugNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Grazing Hoar-mantleNorth Downs Kingsfell 
Great Hoar-mantleNorth Downs Fields of Fornost, Fornost 
Grey SquirrelBree-land, Ered Luin, North Downs, The Shire, Thorin's Gate  
Grim OngburzNorth Downs Gatson's South Fields, Gurzlum, Kingsfell 
GrishNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Guard (Free Peoples)Archet, Archet (pre-instance), Bree-land, Bree-town, Ered Luin, Lone-Lands, North Downs Archet, Archet (pre-instance), Bree, Combe, Greenway, Northern Barricade, Ost Guruth 
GuardsmanNorth Downs Esteldin, Free People's Camp, Trestlebridge 
Guardsman OtleyNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Gundul North Downs Stoneheight 
Gurkamab (Jarn-olog )North Downs Fornost Instance 
GurmagathNorth Downs Taur Gonwaith 
Guthki (Woodworker's Guild Recipe Vendor), Expert WoodworkerNorth Downs Woodworker's Guild Hall 
Gwalothir, Lore-master TrainerNorth Downs Esteldin 
GwesgyllielNorth Downs Lin Giliath 
Hal Fincham, Stable-masterNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
HalbaradNorth Downs Esteldin, Esteldin Library, Halbarad's Study, Tham Umdur, Trestlebridge 
Hale Ongburz BerserkerNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Hale Ongburz DefilerNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Hale Ongburz Pack-leaderNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Hale Ongburz Shadow-stalkerNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Hale Ongburz SkirmisherNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Hale Ongburz Thrower North Downs Dol Dinen 
Hale Ongburz WargNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Hale Ongburz Warg-riderNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Hale Ongburz WarriorNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Hambrennil (Tailor's Guild Leader), TraderNorth Downs Tailor's Guild Hall  
HannarNorth Downs Othrikar 
Hateful LightsNorth Downs Esteldin 
Hateful OngburzNorth Downs Meluinen, Nen Harn 
Hatt (Outfitter), OutfitterNorth Downs Othrikar 
Hebinias (Curiosities), TraderNorth Downs Skirmish Camp (North Downs) 
Herondan (Master Craftsman), Master CrafterNorth Downs Craft-hall of Esteldin 
Hillmen ArcherNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Hillmen ArmourerNorth Downs Ost Crithlanc 
Hillmen BondsmanNorth Downs Ost Crithlanc 
Hillmen ChieftainNorth Downs Ost Crithlanc 
Hillmen DefenderNorth Downs Etten Caves 
Hillmen Oath-callerNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Hillmen OathswornNorth Downs Tumat 
Hillmen Plague-bearerNorth Downs Ost Crithlanc 
Hillmen SkirmisherNorth Downs Ost Crithlanc 
Hilton Harper (instance)North Downs Greenway 
Hithlim, ProvisionerNorth Downs Esteldin 
Hlaja SagasongNorth Downs Othrikar 
Hoar-mantle BullNorth Downs Nan Amlug East 
Hoar-mantle CalfNorth Downs Kingsfell 
Holger TannerNorth Downs Esteldin 
HollyNorth Downs Lin Giliath 
HornboriNorth Downs Othrikar 
Horrid BarghestNorth Downs Fornost Instance 
Horrid Dread-mistNorth Downs Barad Eithel, Fornost Instance 
Hungry Downs-bearNorth Downs Kingsfell 
Hunting North-hawkNorth Downs Kingsfell 
IdaleneNorth Downs Fields of Fornost 
Idhremmin, HealerNorth Downs  
IivariNorth Downs Rusfold 
Issiril (Novice Scholar), Novice ScholarNorth Downs Craft-hall of Esteldin 
IstuiennNorth Downs Esteldin 
Jaki StonehandNorth Downs Nan Amlug West 
Jarl CopperbraceNorth Downs Kingsfell, Othrikar 
Jarmarr (Tailor's Guild) (Pattern Recipes), SupplierNorth Downs Tailor's Guild Hall  
Jarn-olog North Downs Barad Harn, Fornost Instance 
Jarn-olog WarriorNorth Downs Barad Harn, Fornost Instance 
Jarred Mason, Medium ArmoursmithNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
JohnNorth Downs Lin Giliath 
Jon Carver, BowyerNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Jorgen (Jewellery and Cloaks), TraderNorth Downs Skirmish Camp (North Downs) 
Joseph Thornrose, Heavy ArmoursmithNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Juvenile Hoar-mantleNorth Downs Nan Amlug East 
Kamordi (Blogmal)North Downs Fornost Instance 
KausharNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Kemp the WheelwrightNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
KhurshatNorth Downs Kingsfell 
Killer OngburzNorth Downs The Trestlespan 
Kingsfell CreeperNorth Downs Kingsfell 
Kingsfell SpiderNorth Downs Kingsfell, The Snares 
Kingsfell Spider-queenNorth Downs The Snares 
Kingsfell SpinnerNorth Downs Kingsfell 
Kolgrimur (Crafting, Skirmish), TraderNorth Downs Skirmish Camp (North Downs) 
KrampumNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
KrithmogNorth Downs Fornost Instance 
LagorlamNorth Downs Taur Gonwaith 
Leigh Putnam (Grocer), GrocerNorth Downs Lorn Pass, Trestlebridge 
LenglothNorth Downs Free People's Camp 
Lind NewellNorth Downs Lorn Pass 
LondrandirNorth Downs Greenway 
LongharNorth Downs Nan Amlug East 
LovenolNorth Downs Free People's Camp 
Lugbas (Half-orc)North Downs Nan Wathren 
Maddened RazortoothNorth Downs Greenway 
Malenfang (Rangers of Esteldin), SupplierNorth Downs Esteldin 
MalglokNorth Downs Rhunenlad 
Mallennor (Bowyer), BowyerNorth Downs Esteldin 
Marla SheltonNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Marsh SnakeNorth Downs Meluinen 
Marsh-strider AmbusherNorth Downs Meluinen 
Marsh-strider TrapperNorth Downs Meluinen 
Mattie WoodruffNorth Downs Greenfields 
MaunoNorth Downs Rusfold 
MedlichenNorth Downs Lin Giliath 
MegoriathNorth Downs Fornost Instance 
Melthindir, One-handed WeaponsmithNorth Downs Esteldin 
Menacing Hoar-mantleNorth Downs Kingsfell 
Merenas (Rune-keeper Trainer), Rune-keeper TrainerNorth Downs Esteldin 
Mincham, HealerNorth Downs Mincham's Camp 
MinerNorth Downs Othrikar 
Mirchiril (Jeweller's Guild Recipe Vendor), Expert JewellerNorth Downs Jeweller's Guild Hall 
Mithlas (Explorer of Eregion)North Downs Esteldin 
Mithlas (Explorer of Eregion)North Downs Esteldin 
Moor-stalker ScavengerNorth Downs Greenway 
MorgoriathNorth Downs Barad Eithel 
MorrafnNorth Downs Fields of Fornost 
Mournful Fell-spiritNorth Downs Fornost Instance 
Muli (Inn League Member)North Downs Othrikar 
NairneNorth Downs Esteldin 
Nathan HodgesNorth Downs Amon Raith 
Natkam (Overseer)North Downs Rhunenlad 
Ned Sandheaver (Legendary Items), TraderNorth Downs Skirmish Camp (North Downs) 
Nellie BoskinsNorth Downs Esteldin Library, Trestlebridge 
Nestadamn, HealerNorth Downs Esteldin 
Nethur (Rangers of Esteldin)North Downs Esteldin 
NielsNorth Downs Esteldin 
NodmorNorth Downs Amon Amrun 
Noll Tobbit, HealerNorth Downs Greenfields 
Northern Plains BuckNorth Downs Kingsfell, Nan Amlug East 
Northern Plains DoeNorth Downs Greenway, Nan Amlug East 
Northern SquirrelNorth Downs Greenway 
Novice Cook, Novice CookNorth Downs, Rivendell, The Shire Budgeford, Rivendell Valley, Trestlebridge 
Novice Jeweller, Novice JewellerNorth Downs, The Shire Budgeford, Trestlebridge 
Novice Metalsmith, Novice MetalsmithNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Novice Scholar, Novice ScholarNorth Downs, The Shire Budgeford, Trestlebridge 
Novice Tailor, Novice TailorNorth Downs, The Shire Budgeford, Trestlebridge 
Novice Weaponcrafter, Novice WeaponcrafterNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Novice Woodworker, Novice WoodworkerNorth Downs, The Shire Budgeford, Trestlebridge 
NurzumNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Oath-breaker ArcherNorth Downs Fields of Fornost 
Oath-breaker CaptainNorth Downs Ost Nuaran 
Oath-breaker ChieftainNorth Downs The Evendim Gate 
Oath-breaker CowardNorth Downs Amon Amrun, Fields of Fornost, Greenway 
Oath-breaker Coward (Ally of Oath-breaker Captain)North Downs Ost Nuaran 
Oath-breaker MarksmanNorth Downs Fields of Fornost 
Olnathron (Fell-spirit)North Downs Tham Lorn 
Ongburz Battle-lordNorth Downs The Trestlespan 
Ongburz Battle-masterNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Ongburz BerserkerNorth Downs Dol Dinen, Rhunenlad 
Ongburz Blade-masterNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Ongburz Bone-smasherNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Ongburz Bone-speakerNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Ongburz ChampionNorth Downs The Trestlespan 
Ongburz ChieftainNorth Downs Gurzlum 
Ongburz CombatantNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Ongburz DefilerNorth Downs Gurzlum 
Ongburz GruntNorth Downs Fields of Fornost 
Ongburz Horse-trapperNorth Downs Rhunenlad 
Ongburz Iron-fistNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Ongburz Man-slayerNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Ongburz PillagerNorth Downs The Trestlespan 
Ongburz RavagerNorth Downs Norbury Gates 
Ongburz Rock-heaverNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Ongburz Sharp-eyeNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Ongburz SkirmisherNorth Downs Dol Dinen, Rhunenlad 
Ongburz SlicerNorth Downs Rhunenlad 
Ongburz Spear-tosserNorth Downs Rhunenlad 
Ongburz TrackerNorth Downs Meluinen, Nen Harn 
Ongburz Warg-keeperNorth Downs Dol Dinen, Rhunenlad 
Ongburz WarriorNorth Downs Norbury Gates 
Ormulf Worm-hunterNorth Downs Othrikar 
OrthonnNorth Downs Ost Lagoros 
OskariNorth Downs Fashat Laug 
OttarNorth Downs Othrikar 
Pakonka, Siege-master (Ongburz)North Downs Dol Dinen 
Penny TookNorth Downs Free People's Camp 
Perry Simkins (Light Armour, Skirmish), TraderNorth Downs Skirmish Camp (North Downs) 
Pierson's SonNorth Downs Greenway 
PigAngmar, Bree-land, North Downs Aughaire, Combe Gate, Esteldin, Hengstacer Farm 
PizburNorth Downs Stoneheight 
PizurkNorth Downs Stoneheight 
Placid Hoar-mantleNorth Downs Kingsfell, Meluinen 
Porto Hornblower (Jeweller's Guild Reward Vendor), Expert JewellerNorth Downs Esteldin, Jeweller's Guild Hall 
Pothlir, Stable-masterNorth Downs Amon Raith 
PughNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Quartermaster OrgrinNorth Downs Othrikar 
Raging TarkripNorth Downs Meluinen, Nan Wathren 
Ragnarr HornsounderNorth Downs Rusfold 
RangerNorth Downs Free People's Camp 
Ranger MaedhruscNorth Downs Free People's Camp 
Ranger's HorseNorth Downs Esteldin 
Raskulf, SupplierNorth Downs Free People's Camp 
Rathulf (Trader), TraderNorth Downs Esteldin 
Raugzok (Warg)North Downs Dol Dinen 
Rauta-lehma FighterNorth Downs Rhunenlad 
Rauta-lehma HunterNorth Downs Fashat Laug, Nan Amlug East 
Rauta-lehma TrackerNorth Downs Fashat Laug, Nan Amlug East 
Rauta-lehma WarriorNorth Downs Fashat Laug 
Red FoxArchet, Archet (pre-instance), Bree-land, North Downs, The Shire Archet Dale, Archet Dale (pre-instance), Bree-fields, Bridgefields, Chetwood North, Chetwood South, Green Hill Country, North Bridgefields 
Regin, GrocerNorth Downs Othrikar 
RemmenaegNorth Downs Fornost Instance 
Restless ShadeNorth Downs Fornost Instance 
Revolting OngburzNorth Downs Meluinen 
Revolting Silt-toadNorth Downs Merenost 
Revolting TarkripNorth Downs Nan Wathren 
RhavameldirNorth Downs Fornost Instance 
RhonaNorth Downs Esteldin 
Rinfindiel (Woodworker's Guild Legendary Rec), Expert WoodworkerNorth Downs Woodworker's Guild Hall 
Roaming WargNorth Downs Rhunenlad, Taur Gonwaith 
Rock-troll BrawlerNorth Downs Etten Caves, Taur Gonwaith 
Rock-troll FlesheaterNorth Downs Etten Caves 
Rock-troll HurlerNorth Downs Etten Caves, Taur Gonwaith 
Rock-troll LobberNorth Downs Etten Caves 
Rock-troll WildarmNorth Downs Etten Caves 
Roddan (Novice Metalsmith), Novice MetalsmithNorth Downs Craft-hall of Esteldin 
Roving Hoar-mantleNorth Downs  
Roving WargNorth Downs Kingsfell, Meluinen 
Rudbereth (Supplier), SupplierNorth Downs Craft-hall of Esteldin 
Rudbessain, SupplierNorth Downs Esteldin 
Ruinwen (Keeper of Gifts), TraderNorth Downs Esteldin 
Sam Pickwell, Stable-masterNorth Downs Othrikar 
Sara Oakheart (Fornost)North Downs Fornost Instance 
SentryNorth Downs Esteldin 
Severin Wheeler, HealerNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Severin Wheeler (Min Instance)North Downs Lorn Pass 
Seward PearseNorth Downs Stoneheight 
Shiruk (Blogmal)North Downs Fornost Instance 
Sickly BuckNorth Downs Fields of Fornost 
Sickly DoeNorth Downs Fields of Fornost 
Sickly RabbitNorth Downs Fields of Fornost 
Sickly RazortoothNorth Downs Fields of Fornost, Fornost 
SilefalasNorth Downs Lin Giliath 
SilithNorth Downs Free People's Camp 
SilverclawNorth Downs Kingsfell 
Siridean (Knight of Mordirith)North Downs Ost Crithlanc 
Skittering Downs-spiderNorth Downs Nan Amlug East 
SkrithmozNorth Downs Meluinen 
SkulkmireNorth Downs Meluinen 
SmithNorth Downs Othrikar 
Snarling Moor-stalkerNorth Downs Amlaith's Scar, Annundir, Haudh Eglan 
Stinging Sickle-flyNorth Downs Merenost 
Stonehold ChiefNorth Downs Annundir, Goblin Camp (North Downs) 
Stonehold Spear-hurlerNorth Downs Annundir, Goblin Camp (North Downs), Minas Vrun 
Stout DourhandNorth Downs Ost Galumar 
Striped SquirrelArchet, Bree-land, Ered Luin, Evendim, Lone-Lands, North Downs  
Strong Hoar-mantleNorth Downs Nan Amlug East 
Summoned Lurker (Ally of Tham Umdur Artifact-mast)North Downs Tham Umdur 
Summoned Spinner (Ally of Alis)North Downs Nan Amlug East, Ost Crithlanc 
Supervisor BeecherNorth Downs The Trestlespan 
SupplierNorth Downs Fields of Fornost 
Tadhrien (Expert Woodworker), Expert WoodworkerNorth Downs Craft-hall of Esteldin 
Talbot HintonNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Tarkrip BrawlerNorth Downs Nan Wathren 
Tarkrip DefilerNorth Downs Nan Wathren 
Tarkrip EmissaryNorth Downs Higropor 
Tarkrip Fight-callerNorth Downs Higropor 
Tarkrip Fight-masterNorth Downs Nan Wathren 
Tarkrip Fire-eaterNorth Downs Greenway 
Tarkrip MarksmanNorth Downs Meluinen, Nan Wathren 
Tarkrip PicketNorth Downs Greenway 
Tarkrip PillagerNorth Downs Lorn Pass 
Tarkrip Raid-leaderNorth Downs Lorn Pass 
Tarkrip RaiderNorth Downs Greenway 
Tarkrip RaiderNorth Downs Lorn Pass 
Tarkrip RansackerNorth Downs Higropor 
Tarkrip RenderNorth Downs  
Tarkrip ShankerNorth Downs Meluinen, Nan Wathren 
Tarkrip Sharp-eyeNorth Downs Nan Wathren 
Tarkrip ShooterNorth Downs Greenway 
Tarkrip Siege-engineerNorth Downs Nan Wathren 
Tarkrip SkirmisherNorth Downs Higropor 
Tarkrip ThrasherNorth Downs Nan Wathren 
Tawarbes (Woodworker's Guild Improved Reci), Expert WoodworkerNorth Downs Woodworker's Guild Hall 
Techeron (Rangers of Esteldin)North Downs Esteldin 
Ted FarmerNorth Downs William Peake's Farm 
ThaliollangNorth Downs Lin Giliath 
Tham Umdur Artifact-masterNorth Downs Tham Umdur 
Tham Umdur Blood-warriorNorth Downs Tham Umdur 
Tham Umdur Ritual-weaverNorth Downs Tham Umdur 
TharbNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Thaukoth (Warg)North Downs Annundir 
The Descendant (Player) Bree-land, East Rohan, Lone-Lands, North Downs, Trollshaws Eastern Bree-fields, Esteldin, Ost Guruth, Rhunenlad, The Weather Hills, The Wold, Weathertop 
Thenimbor, Captain TrainerNorth Downs Esteldin 
Thentlaer (Master of Apprentices), Master of ApprenticesNorth Downs Craft-hall of Esteldin 
Tilgon (Classic), TraderNorth Downs Skirmish Camp (North Downs) 
Toby Eatwell (Tailor's Guild Improved Recipes), Expert TailorNorth Downs Tailor's Guild Hall  
Tora Bushell (Skirmish Trainer), TraderNorth Downs Skirmish Camp (North Downs) 
Toram, Heavy ArmoursmithNorth Downs Esteldin 
Torfi Hammerhorn (Dourhand)North Downs Thurum 
Torfi's Guard (Dourhand)North Downs Thurum 
Trader (x3), ProvisionerNorth Downs Othrikar 
Trampletusk (Hoar-mantle Aurochs)North Downs Kingsfell 
Trinduf (Tarkrip)North Downs Greenway 
Tuluvadan, ProvisionerNorth Downs Esteldin 
Twisted Fell-spiritNorth Downs Fornost Instance 
UluralNorth Downs Annundir 
ValiNorth Downs Free People's Camp 
Vernon Jaspers (Medium Armour, Skirmish), TraderNorth Downs Skirmish Camp (North Downs) 
Vicious ShadowfangEvendim, Lone-Lands, North Downs Emyn Uial, Northern Emyn Uial, The Gloaming Falls 
Vicious TarkripNorth Downs Nan Wathren 
Villainous Oath-breakerNorth Downs Fields of Fornost 
Viola Brockhouse (Woodworker's Guild Leader), TraderNorth Downs Woodworker's Guild Hall 
Violent TarkripNorth Downs Meluinen, Nan Wathren, Nan Wathren Western Pass 
Visiting ElfNorth Downs Lin Giliath 
Walter Mabbot, Stable-masterNorth Downs Trestlebridge 
Wandering Cruel-beakNorth Downs Greenway 
Wandering Hoar-mantleNorth Downs Nan Amlug East 
War-captain OngburzNorth Downs Gurzlum, Kingsfell 
Warchief BurzghashNorth Downs Fornost Instance 
Warg HunterNorth Downs Dol Dinen, Nan Amlug West, Rhunenlad 
Warg Pack-leaderNorth Downs Haudh Eglan 
Warg Pack-mateNorth Downs Amlaith's Scar, Haudh Eglan 
Warg RavagerNorth Downs Higropor 
Warg Ruins-breakerNorth Downs Fornost Instance 
Warg Ruins-howlerNorth Downs Fornost Instance 
Warg ScavengerNorth Downs Fields of Fornost 
Warg StalkerNorth Downs Norbury Gates 
Weak Goblin FirelobberNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Weak Ongburz ArcherNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Weak Ongburz BerserkerNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Weak Ongburz DefilerNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Weak Ongburz ReaverNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Weak Ongburz ScoutNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Weak Ongburz SkirmisherNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Weak Ongburz ThrowerNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Weak Ongburz WargNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
Weak Ongburz WarriorNorth Downs Dol Dinen 
White-footed FoxNorth Downs Greenway, Nan Amlug East 
White-footed HareNorth Downs Kingsfell 
Wild RazortoothNorth Downs Greenway 
William PeakeNorth Downs Amon Raith 
WolfhoundNorth Downs Stoneheight 
Wrathful Dread-mistNorth Downs Barad Eithel, Fornost Instance 
Writhing Marsh-striderNorth Downs Meluinen 
Young Downs-bearNorth Downs Kingsfell 
Young Hoar-mantleNorth Downs Kingsfell, Meluinen 
Zaukil (Ongburz War-master)North Downs Dol Dinen 
Zhurmat (Blogmal)North Downs Barad Harn 
ZimarpNorth Downs Dol Dinen